Difference between revisions of "Template:Brooklyn Nets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sean Williams added to player roster as unsigned rookie) |
(m) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|align="right" |8 | |align="right" |8 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Sean Williams]] | + | |[[Sean Williams]]* |
|([[Boston College|BC]]) | |([[Boston College|BC]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:02, 30 June 2007
| New Jersey Nets Current Roster | |||||||
| Head Coach: Lawrence Frank | Edit | ||||||
| G | 8 | Hassan Adams | (Arizona) | ||||
| PF/C | 2 | Josh Boone | (UConn) | ||||
| PF/C | 33 | Mikki Moore | (University of Nebraska) | ||||
| G/F | 15 | Vince Carter | (North Carolina) | ||||
| PF/C | 35 | Jason Collins | (Stanford) | ||||
| PG | 50 | Eddie House | (Arizona State) | ||||
| SF | 24 | Richard Jefferson | (Arizona) | ||||
| PG | 5 | Jason Kidd - Captain | (California) | ||||
| C | 12 | 20px | Nenad Krstić |
(Serbia) | |||
| SF | 7 | Boštjan Nachbar | (Slovenia) | ||||
| SF | 22 | Bernard Robinson | (Michigan) | ||||
| F/C | 30 | Clifford Robinson | (UConn) | ||||
| PG | 1 | Marcus Williams | (UConn) | ||||
| G | 8 | Sean Williams* | (BC) | ||||
| G/F | 21 | Antoine Wright | (Texas A&M) | ||||
| ( |
(* - Unsigned Rookie) | ||||||