Difference between revisions of "Module:Flag/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Ahecht (→Examples: add flag+link) |
blackwiki>Ahecht m (→Examples: spelling) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{tlx|flagicon|China}} || {{flagicon|China}} || 548b || {{mlx|flag/sandbox|icon|China}} || {{#invoke:flag|icon|China}} || 117b | | {{tlx|flagicon|China}} || {{flagicon|China}} || 548b || {{mlx|flag/sandbox|icon|China}} || {{#invoke:flag|icon|China}} || 117b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{tlx|flag+link|China}} || {{flag+link|History of|China}} || 663b || {{mlx|flag|+link| | + | | {{tlx|flag+link|History of|China}} || {{flag+link|History of|China}} || 663b || {{mlx|flag|+link|History of|China}} || {{#invoke:flag/sandbox|+link|History of|China}} || 139b |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 11 June 2020
| This module is rated as beta, and is ready for widespread use. It is still new and should be used with some caution to ensure the results are as expected. |
| This module depends on the following other modules: |
Lua-native alternative to popular flag templates. Can be used to reduce post-expand include size of pages with lots of templates, since it avoids calling multilevel templates.
Usage
- {{flag}} → {{#invoke:flag|main}}
- {{flagdeco}} → {{#invoke:flag|deco}}
- {{flagicon}} → {{#invoke:flag|icon}}
Examples
| Template | Module | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code | Output | PEIS | Code | Output | PEIS |
{{flag|China}} |
443b | {{#invoke:flag/sandbox|main|China}} |
128b | ||
{{flagdeco|China}} |
452b | {{#invoke:flag/sandbox|deco|China}} |
107b | ||
{{flagicon|China}} |
548b | {{#invoke:flag/sandbox|icon|China}} |
117b | ||
{{flag+link|History of|China}} |
663b | {{#invoke:flag|+link|History of|China}} |
139b | ||