Difference between revisions of "Template:Buddhist devotional practices"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Fratrep (Repairing link to disambiguation page - You can help!) |
imported>WOSlinker (use navbar) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Buddhist meditation|Meditation]] · [[Dana (Buddhism)|Giving]]<br>[[Bhikkhu|Supporting Monastics]]<br>[[Buddhist texts|Study]] · [[Buddhist Pilgrimage|Pilgrimage]] | |[[Buddhist meditation|Meditation]] · [[Dana (Buddhism)|Giving]]<br>[[Bhikkhu|Supporting Monastics]]<br>[[Buddhist texts|Study]] · [[Buddhist Pilgrimage|Pilgrimage]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFD068;" | |- style="background:#FFD068;" | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{navbar|LayBuddhistPractices|plain=1}} |
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 22:11, 9 July 2009
| Lay Buddhist Practices |
| devotional |
|---|
| Offerings · Bows 3 Refuges · Chanting |
| precepts |
| 5 Precepts · 8 Precepts Bodhisattva vows |
| other |
| Meditation · Giving Supporting Monastics Study · Pilgrimage |
Template:LayBuddhistPractices identifies Wikipedia articles related to general Buddhist lay practices in a sidebar.
Usage
This template can be invoked as follows:
- {{LayBuddhistPractices}} — transcludes the template as shown here.
Color scheme
The color scheme of this page is based on and meant to invoke the color scheme of Template:Buddhism (cf.)
See also
- {{Buddhism}}
- {{MahayanaBuddhism}}
- {{TheravadaBuddhism}}
- {{LayTheravadaPractices}}
- Puja (Buddhism)