Difference between revisions of "Template:Buddhist devotional practices"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>WOSlinker (use navbar) |
imported>FrescoBot m (Bot: links syntax and spacing) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! '''precepts''' | ! '''precepts''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[The Five Precepts|5 Precepts]] · [[Eight Precepts|8 Precepts]]<br>[[ | + | | [[The Five Precepts|5 Precepts]] · [[Eight Precepts|8 Precepts]]<br>[[Bodhisattva vows]] |
|- style="background:#FFEF80;" | |- style="background:#FFEF80;" | ||
! '''other''' | ! '''other''' | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 7 April 2010
| Lay Buddhist Practices |
| devotional |
|---|
| Offerings · Bows 3 Refuges · Chanting |
| precepts |
| 5 Precepts · 8 Precepts Bodhisattva vows |
| other |
| Meditation · Giving Supporting Monastics Study · Pilgrimage |
Template:LayBuddhistPractices identifies Wikipedia articles related to general Buddhist lay practices in a sidebar.
Usage
This template can be invoked as follows:
- {{LayBuddhistPractices}} — transcludes the template as shown here.
Color scheme
The color scheme of this page is based on and meant to invoke the color scheme of Template:Buddhism (cf.)
See also
- {{Buddhism}}
- {{MahayanaBuddhism}}
- {{TheravadaBuddhism}}
- {{LayTheravadaPractices}}
- Puja (Buddhism)