Difference between revisions of "Template:CAD/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>William Allen Simpson m (Robot: Substituting template: USD) |
imported>Dl2000 (rv - these are testcases for a template, not to be substituted; seems to go against WP:BOTPOL) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|$1.44 {{CAD}} | |$1.44 {{CAD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<nowiki>$1.44 {{CAD}} ({{ | + | |<nowiki>$1.44 {{CAD}} ({{USD|0.25}})</nowiki> |
| − | |$1.44 {{CAD}} ( | + | |$1.44 {{CAD}} ({{USD|0.25}}) |
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{CAD|0.23}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{CAD|0.23}}</nowiki> | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 19 April 2009
| Source | Result |
|---|---|
| {{CAD}} | CA$ |
| $1.44 {{CAD}} | $1.44 CA$ |
| $1.44 {{CAD}} ({{USD|0.25}}) | $1.44 CA$ (Template:USD) |
| {{CAD|0.23}} | CA$0.23 |
| {{CAD|1.44}} | CA$1.44 |
| {{CAD|12345.67}} | CA$12,345.67 |
| {{CAD|12-25}} | CA$12-25 |