Difference between revisions of "Template:CAN-AFG detainee issue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Natural RX (title and vde) |
imported>Natural RX ('key figures') |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|'''[[Peter MacKay]]'''<br>August 2007<br>{{ndash}} present | |'''[[Peter MacKay]]'''<br>August 2007<br>{{ndash}} present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! colspan="3" | ''' | + | ! colspan="3" | '''Other key figures''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |[[File:Petermillikencrop.jpg|100x100px|Peter Milliken]] |
| − | |'''[[Richard Colvin (diplomat)|Richard Colvin]]'''<br> | + | |- |
| + | |'''[[Peter Milliken]]'''<br>[[Speaker of the Canadian House of Commons|Speaker of the<br>House of Commons]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[File:No free image (camera).svg|100x100px|No free image available.]] | ||
| + | |[[File:No free image (camera).svg|100x100px|No free image available.]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''[[Richard Colvin (diplomat)|Richard Colvin]]'''<br>Diplomat,<br>[[Embassy of Canada in Kabul|Canadian Embassy<br>in Afghanistan]] | ||
| + | |'''[[Amir Attaran]]'''<br>Law professor,<br>[[University of Ottawa]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 27 April 2010
| Canadian Afghan detainee issue v·d·e | ||
|---|---|---|
| Prime Ministers of Canada | ||
|
| |
| Paul Martin December 2003 Template:Ndash February 2006 |
Stephen Harper February 2006 Template:Ndash present | |
| Chiefs of Defence Staff | ||
|
| |
| Rick Hillier February 2005 Template:Ndash July 2008 |
Walter Natynczyk July 2008 Template:Ndash present | |
| Ministers of Defence | ||
|
| |
| Gordon O'Connor February 2006 Template:Ndash August 2007 |
Peter MacKay August 2007 Template:Ndash present | |
| Other key figures | ||
| ||
| Peter Milliken Speaker of the House of Commons | ||
| Richard Colvin Diplomat, Canadian Embassy in Afghanistan |
Amir Attaran Law professor, University of Ottawa | |






