Difference between revisions of "Template:CAN-AFG detainee issue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Natural RX (rm nato, no images) |
imported>Natural RX (+ amir) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Petermillikencrop.jpg|100x100px|Peter Milliken]] | |[[File:Petermillikencrop.jpg|100x100px|Peter Milliken]] | ||
| + | |[[File:Amir Attaran H1N1 conference.png|100x100px|Amir Attaran]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Peter Milliken]]'''<br>[[Speaker of the Canadian House of Commons|Speaker of the<br>House of Commons]] | |'''[[Peter Milliken]]'''<br>[[Speaker of the Canadian House of Commons|Speaker of the<br>House of Commons]] | ||
| − | |'''[[ | + | |'''[[Amir Attaran]]'''<br>Law professor,<br>[[University of Ottawa]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Richard Colvin (diplomat)|Richard Colvin]]'''<br>Diplomat,<br>[[Embassy of Canada in Kabul|Canadian Embassy<br>in Afghanistan]] | |'''[[Richard Colvin (diplomat)|Richard Colvin]]'''<br>Diplomat,<br>[[Embassy of Canada in Kabul|Canadian Embassy<br>in Afghanistan]] | ||
| − | |'''[[ | + | |'''[[Frank Iacobucci]]'''<br>Former [[Supreme Court of Canada|Supreme<br>Court]] Justice |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 7 July 2010
| Canadian Afghan detainee issue v·d·e | ||
|---|---|---|
| Prime Ministers of Canada | ||
|
Stephen Harper | |
| Paul Martin December 2003 Template:Ndash February 2006 |
Stephen Harper February 2006 Template:Ndash present | |
| Chiefs of Defence Staff | ||
|
Walter Natynczyk | |
| Rick Hillier February 2005 Template:Ndash July 2008 |
Walter Natynczyk July 2008 Template:Ndash present | |
| Ministers of Defence | ||
|
Peter MacKay | |
| Gordon O'Connor February 2006 Template:Ndash August 2007 |
Peter MacKay August 2007 Template:Ndash present | |
| Other key figures | ||
| Peter Milliken | Amir Attaran | |
| Peter Milliken Speaker of the House of Commons |
Amir Attaran Law professor, University of Ottawa | |
| Richard Colvin Diplomat, Canadian Embassy in Afghanistan |
Frank Iacobucci Former Supreme Court Justice | |


