Difference between revisions of "Template:COVID-19 pandemic data/Philippines/Overseas Filipinos medical cases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>HueMan1 |
imported>HueMan1 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" class="nowrap" style="text-align:left" | '''Asia-Pacific'''{{efn|group=OF|Recorded from 20 countries.}} | ! scope="row" class="nowrap" style="text-align:left" | '''Asia-Pacific'''{{efn|group=OF|Recorded from 20 countries.}} | ||
| − | | 1, | + | | 1,759 |
| 523 | | 523 | ||
| 1,227 | | 1,227 | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 19 October 2020
| Region[lower-alpha 1] | Cases | Active | Recov. | Deaths |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle East and Africa[lower-alpha 2] | 7,364 | 2,294 | 4,541 | 529 |
| Asia-Pacific[lower-alpha 3] | 1,759 | 523 | 1,227 | 9 |
| Europe[lower-alpha 4] | 1,215 | 168 | 952 | 95 |
| Americas[lower-alpha 5] | 814 | 154 | 481 | 178 |
| Total | 11,152 | 3,139 | 7,201 | 812 |
| Note: Data as of October 19, 2020.[1] | ||||
| For notes, see the Notes section. | ||||
Notes
References
- ↑ "Number of COVID-19 Cases Among Filipinos Abroad". Department of Foreign Affairs (Philippines). Facebook. October 19, 2020. Retrieved October 19, 2020.