Difference between revisions of "Template:COVID-19 pandemic data/Symptoms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>JJMC89 bot III |
imported>Keith D m (Remove extra pipe) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{update}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{update}}</noinclude> | ||
{|class="wikitable" |col1style=text-align:left|col2style=text-align:right | style= "width:auto; float:right; clear:right; margin:0px 0px 0.5em 1em;" | {|class="wikitable" |col1style=text-align:left|col2style=text-align:right | style= "width:auto; float:right; clear:right; margin:0px 0px 0.5em 1em;" | ||
| − | |+ [[Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2|2019-nCoV symptoms]]<br/>of hospitalized patients<ref name="Lancet99cases">{{cite journal | + | |+ [[Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2|2019-nCoV symptoms]]<br/>of hospitalized patients<ref name="Lancet99cases">{{cite journal|title=Epidemiological and clinical characteristics of 99 cases of 2019 novel coronavirus pneumonia in Wuhan, China: a descriptive study |
|first1=Nanshan|last1=Chen|first2=Min|last2=Zhou|first3=Xuan|last3=Dong|first4=Jieming|last4=Qu|first5=Fengyun|last5=Gong|first6=Yang|last6=Han|first7=Yang|last7=Qiu|first8=Jingli|last8=Wang|first9=Ying|last9=Liu|first10=Yuan|last10=Wei|first11=Jia'an|last11=Xia|first12=Ting|last12=Yu|first13=Xinxin|last13=Zhang|first14=Li|last14=Zhang|url=https://thelancet.com/journals/lancet/article/PIIS0140-6736(20)30211-7/fulltext|date=30 January 2020|doi=10.1016/S0140-6736(20)30211-7|doi-access=free|journal=[[The Lancet]]}}</ref> ({{navbar |COVID-19 pandemic data/Symptoms|mini=1|nodiv=1}}) | |first1=Nanshan|last1=Chen|first2=Min|last2=Zhou|first3=Xuan|last3=Dong|first4=Jieming|last4=Qu|first5=Fengyun|last5=Gong|first6=Yang|last6=Han|first7=Yang|last7=Qiu|first8=Jingli|last8=Wang|first9=Ying|last9=Liu|first10=Yuan|last10=Wei|first11=Jia'an|last11=Xia|first12=Ting|last12=Yu|first13=Xinxin|last13=Zhang|first14=Li|last14=Zhang|url=https://thelancet.com/journals/lancet/article/PIIS0140-6736(20)30211-7/fulltext|date=30 January 2020|doi=10.1016/S0140-6736(20)30211-7|doi-access=free|journal=[[The Lancet]]}}</ref> ({{navbar |COVID-19 pandemic data/Symptoms|mini=1|nodiv=1}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 23:30, 30 October 2020
| Signs and symptoms at admission | |
|---|---|
| Fever | 82 (83%) |
| Cough | 81 (82%) |
| Shortness of breath | 31 (31%) |
| Muscle ache | 11 (11%) |
| Confusion | 9 (9%) |
| Headache | 8 (8%) |
| Sore throat | 5 (5%) |
| Runny nose | 4 (4%) |
| Chest pain | 2 (2%) |
| Diarrhoea | 2 (2%) |
| Nausea and vomiting | 1 (1%) |
| More than one sign or symptom | 89 (90%) |
| Fever, cough, and shortness of breath | 15 (15%) |
| Complications | 33 (33%) |
| ARDS | 17 (17%) |
| Acute kidney injury | 3 (3%) |
| Acute lung injury | 8 (8%) |
| Septic shock | 4 (4%) |
| Ventilator-associated pneumonia | 1 (1%) |
| Medical imaging | |
| Unilateral pneumonia | 25 (25%) |
| Bilateral pneumonia | 74 (75%) |
| Multiple mottling and ground-glass opacity | 14 (14%) |
| *: Patients n=99. | |
Notes
References
- ↑ Chen, Nanshan; Zhou, Min; Dong, Xuan; Qu, Jieming; Gong, Fengyun; Han, Yang; Qiu, Yang; Wang, Jingli; Liu, Ying; Wei, Yuan; Xia, Jia'an; Yu, Ting; Zhang, Xinxin; Zhang, Li (30 January 2020). "Epidemiological and clinical characteristics of 99 cases of 2019 novel coronavirus pneumonia in Wuhan, China: a descriptive study". The Lancet. doi:10.1016/S0140-6736(20)30211-7.