Difference between revisions of "Template:CPC Politburo Standing Committee"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ASDFGH |
imported>ASDFGH |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | [[Xicheng District]], [[Beijing]] | + | | [[Fuping County, Shaanxi|Fuping County]], [[Weinan]], [[Shaanxi]]<!--[[Xicheng District]], [[Beijing]]--> |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | {{nowrap|[[Tumed Right Banner]], [[Baotou]], [[Inner Mongolia]]}}<!-- ancestry | + | | {{nowrap|[[Tumed Right Banner]], [[Baotou]], [[Inner Mongolia]]}}<!-- ancestry[[Xinzhou]], [[Shanxi]]--> |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | [[Qingdao]], [[Shandong]] | + | | [[Tianzhen County]], [[Datong]], [[Shanxi]]<!-- ancestry[[Qingdao]], [[Shandong]]--> |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
Revision as of 07:44, 15 November 2012
| Portrait | Information | Party position(s) | State position(s) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | 1st | General Secretary of the CPC Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission President of the Central Party School of the CPC |
Vice President of the People's Republic of China Vice Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission | ||
| Name | Xi Jinping | ||||
| Birthplace | Fuping County, Weinan, Shaanxi | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shanghai At-large | ||||
| Member since | 22 October 2007 | ||||
| Rank | 2nd | Deputy Party secretary of the State Council of the People's Republic of China | First-ranked Vice Premier of the State Council of the People's Republic of China | ||
| Name | Li Keqiang | ||||
| Birthplace | Dingyuan County, Chuzhou, Anhui | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Liaoning At-large | ||||
| Member since | 22 October 2007 | ||||
| Rank | 3rd | To Be Determined | Vice Premier of the People's Republic of China (3rd) | ||
| Name | Zhang Dejiang | ||||
| Birthplace | Tai'an County, Anshan, Liaoning | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Zhejiang At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| Rank | 4th | To Be Determined | To Be Determined | ||
| Name | Yu Zhengsheng | ||||
| Birthplace | Shaoxing, Zhejiang | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shanghai At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| Rank | 5th | Top-ranked Secretary of the Central Secretariat of the CPC | To Be Determined | ||
| Name | Liu Yunshan | ||||
| Birthplace | Tumed Right Banner, Baotou, Inner Mongolia | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Henan At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| Rank | 6th | Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection | Vice Premier of the People's Republic of China (4th) | ||
| Name | Wang Qishan | ||||
| Birthplace | Tianzhen County, Datong, Shanxi | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shangdong At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| Rank | 7th | To Be Determined | To Be Determined | ||
| Name | Zhang Gaoli | ||||
| Birthplace | Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Fujian | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Tianjin At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||


