Difference between revisions of "Template:CPC Politburo Standing Committee"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ASDFGH |
imported>Lieutenant of Melkor m (not necessary; CCTV reports don't generally list the intervening prefecture, and neither should we) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | [[Dingyuan County | + | | [[Dingyuan County]], [[Anhui]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | [[Tai'an County, Liaoning|Tai'an County | + | | [[Tai'an County, Liaoning|Tai'an County]], [[Liaoning]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | {{nowrap|[[Tumed Right Banner | + | | {{nowrap|[[Tumed Right Banner]], [[Inner Mongolia]]}}<!-- ancestry[[Xinzhou]], [[Shanxi]]--> |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | [[Tianzhen County | + | | [[Tianzhen County]], [[Shanxi]]<!-- ancestry[[Qingdao]], [[Shandong]]--> |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birthplace | |Birthplace | ||
| − | | [[Jinjiang, Fujian|Jinjiang | + | | [[Jinjiang, Fujian|Jinjiang]], [[Fujian]] |
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 4 March 2013
| № | Portrait | Information | Party position(s) | State position(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st [1] |
Name | Xi Jinping | General Secretary of the CPC Central Committee Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission |
Vice President of the People's Republic of China Vice Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission | |
| Birthplace | Xicheng District, Beijing | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shanghai At-large | ||||
| Member since | 22 October 2007 | ||||
| 2nd [1] |
Name | Li Keqiang | Deputy Party secretary of the State Council of the People's Republic of China | First-ranked Vice Premier of the State Council of the People's Republic of China | |
| Birthplace | Dingyuan County, Anhui | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Liaoning At-large | ||||
| Member since | 22 October 2007 | ||||
| 3rd [1] |
Name | Zhang Dejiang | To Be Determined | Third-ranked Vice Premier of the People's Republic of China | |
| Birthplace | Tai'an County, Liaoning | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Zhejiang At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 4th [1] |
Name | Yu Zhengsheng | To Be Determined | To Be Determined | |
| Birthplace | Shaoxing, Zhejiang | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shanghai At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 5th [1] |
Name | Liu Yunshan | Top-ranked Secretary of the Central Secretariat of the CPC Chairman of the Central Guidance Commission for Building Spiritual Civilization President of the CPC Central Party School |
To Be Determined | |
| Birthplace | Tumed Right Banner, Inner Mongolia | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Henan At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 6th [1] |
Name | Wang Qishan | Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection | Fourth-ranked Vice Premier of the People's Republic of China | |
| Birthplace | Tianzhen County, Shanxi | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shandong At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 7th [1] |
Name | Zhang Gaoli | To Be Determined | To Be Determined | |
| Birthplace | Jinjiang, Fujian | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Tianjin At-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
NOTE: The following list will only appear on this page and will not be included in the template.


