Difference between revisions of "Module:Location map/data/Canada Saskatchewan/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Taamu m (iw) |
blackwiki>NordNordWest (svg) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This map templates is to be used in conjunction with {{tl|Location map}} to display a dot on a [[Saskatchewan]] map when location is given. It can also be used as part of {{tl|Infobox Settlement}} using the "pushpin_map" parameters. | This map templates is to be used in conjunction with {{tl|Location map}} to display a dot on a [[Saskatchewan]] map when location is given. It can also be used as part of {{tl|Infobox Settlement}} using the "pushpin_map" parameters. | ||
==Parameters== | ==Parameters== | ||
| − | [[Image: | + | [[Image:Canada Saskatchewan location map.svg|right|thumb|175px|Location map Saskatchewan]] |
{| class="wikitable" width="240" | {| class="wikitable" width="240" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background-color:#DDD; color:#000" | '''Coordinates''' | | align="center" colspan="2" style="background-color:#DDD; color:#000" | '''Coordinates''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Top || | + | | Top || 60.3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bottom || 48. | + | | Bottom || 48.7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Left || - | + | | Left || -114.0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Right || - | + | | Right || -98.0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 26 August 2009
| This is a documentation subpage for Module:Location map/data/Canada Saskatchewan. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original module page. |
This map templates is to be used in conjunction with {{Location map}} to display a dot on a Saskatchewan map when location is given. It can also be used as part of {{Infobox Settlement}} using the "pushpin_map" parameters.
Parameters
| Coordinates | |
| Top | 60.3 |
| Bottom | 48.7 |
| Left | -114.0 |
| Right | -98.0 |
Usage
See {{Location map}} for full syntax (e.g. button size, text, caption)
- Using degree-minute-second
{{Location map|Canada Saskatchewan
|width=220
|lon_dir=W|lat_dir=N
|lat_deg =
|lat_min =
|lat_sec =
|lon_deg =
|lon_min =
|lon_sec =
|caption =
}}
- Using decimal degrees
{{Location map|Canada Saskatchewan|lat=|long=-|caption=Location of {{subst:PAGENAME}} in [[Saskatchewan]]}}