Difference between revisions of "Template:Cabinet of Nana Akuffo-Addo"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Crosstemplejay m (ex) |
imported>Crosstemplejay m (ex) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Portrait !! Portfolio !! Incumbent !! Term | ! Portrait !! Portfolio !! Incumbent !! Term | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Trade and Industry || [[Alan Kyeremanten]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Finance || [[Ken Ofori-Atta]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Defence || [[Dominic Nitiwul]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Interior || [[Ambrose Dery]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Energy || Dr. [[Boakye Agyarko]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Attorney General || [[Gloria Akuffo]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Foreign Affairs || [[Shirley Ayorkor Botchway]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Agriculture || Dr. [[Owusu Afriyie Akoto]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Education || Dr. [[Matthew Opoku Prempeh]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Health || [[Kwaku Agyemang-Manu]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Monitoring and Evaluation || Dr. [[Anthony Akoto Osei]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Regional Reorganization and Development || [[Dan Botwe|Dan Kweku Botwe]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources || [[John Peter Amewu]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Sanitation and Water Resources ||[[ Joseph Kofi Adda]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Railway Development || [[Joe Ghartey]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Employment and Labour Relations || [[Ignatius Bafuor Awuah]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Transport || [[Kweku Ofori Asiamah]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture || [[Catherine Afeku]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg| | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Special Development Initiative || [[Mavis Hawa Koomson]] || 2017 - |
|} | |} | ||
– | – | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 7 July 2017
| Portrait | Portfolio | Incumbent | Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35px | Minister of Trade and Industry | Alan Kyeremanten | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Finance | Ken Ofori-Atta | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Defence | Dominic Nitiwul | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Interior | Ambrose Dery | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Energy | Dr. Boakye Agyarko | 2017 - |
| 35px | Attorney General | Gloria Akuffo | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Shirley Ayorkor Botchway | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Agriculture | Dr. Owusu Afriyie Akoto | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Education | Dr. Matthew Opoku Prempeh | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Health | Kwaku Agyemang-Manu | 2017 - |
| 35px | Minister of Monitoring and Evaluation | Dr. Anthony Akoto Osei | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Regional Reorganization and Development | Dan Kweku Botwe | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources | John Peter Amewu | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Sanitation and Water Resources | Joseph Kofi Adda | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Railway Development | Joe Ghartey | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Employment and Labour Relations | Ignatius Bafuor Awuah | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Transport | Kweku Ofori Asiamah | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture | Catherine Afeku | 2017 - |
| 35px | Ministry of Special Development Initiative | Mavis Hawa Koomson | 2017 - |
–