Difference between revisions of "Template:Cabinet of Nana Akuffo-Addo"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Crosstemplejay m (added red\) |
imported>Crosstemplejay (ex) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Portrait !! Portfolio !! Incumbent !! Term | ! Portrait !! Portfolio !! Incumbent !! Term | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Trade and Industry || [[Alan Kyeremanten]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for Trade and Industry (Ghana)|Ministry of Trade and Industry]] || [[Alan Kyeremanten]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Finance || [[Ken Ofori-Atta]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for Finance and Economic Planning|Ministry of Finance]] || [[Ken Ofori-Atta]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Defence || [[Dominic Nitiwul]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for Defence (Ghana)|Ministry of Defence]] || [[Dominic Nitiwul]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Interior || [[Ambrose Dery]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for the Interior (Ghana)|Ministry of The Interior]] || [[Ambrose Dery]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Energy || [[Boakye Agyarko]] || 2017 - | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Energy || [[Boakye Agyarko]] || 2017 - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Attorney General || [[Gloria Akuffo]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Attorney General of Ghana|Office of Attorney General and Ministry of Justice]] || [[Gloria Akuffo]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Foreign Affairs || [[Shirley Ayorkor Botchway]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for Foreign Affairs (Ghana)|Ministry of Foreign Affairs]] || [[Shirley Ayorkor Botchway]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Agriculture || [[Owusu Afriyie Akoto|Dr. Owusu Afriyie Akoto]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for Food and Agriculture (Ghana)|Ministry of Food and Agriculture]] || [[Owusu Afriyie Akoto|Dr. Owusu Afriyie Akoto]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Education || [[Matthew Opoku Prempeh|Dr. Matthew Opoku Prempeh]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for Education (Ghana)|Ministry of Education]] || [[Matthew Opoku Prempeh|Dr. Matthew Opoku Prempeh]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Health || [[Kwaku Agyemang-Manu]] || 2017 - | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || [[Minister for Health (Ghana)|Ministry of Health]] || [[Kwaku Agyemang-Manu]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Monitoring and Evaluation || [[Anthony Akoto Osei|Dr. Anthony Akoto Osei]] || 2017 - | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Monitoring and Evaluation || [[Anthony Akoto Osei|Dr. Anthony Akoto Osei]] || 2017 - | ||