Difference between revisions of "Template:Canon EOS digital cameras"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(amended table alignment errors from previous edit) |
(altered 'professional' descriptions to show difference between 1D and 5D.) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Q1!!Q2 | !Q1!!Q2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Professional - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] | + | !Professional (Large Body) - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] |
|colspan="11"| | |colspan="11"| | ||
|align=center colspan="8" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds|1Ds]] | |align=center colspan="8" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds|1Ds]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|align=center colspan="3" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds Mark III|1Ds mk III]] | |align=center colspan="3" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds Mark III|1Ds mk III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Professional - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] | + | !Professional (Compact Body) - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] |
|colspan="11"| | |colspan="11"| | ||
|align=center colspan="12" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 5D|5D]] | |align=center colspan="12" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 5D|5D]] | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 24 February 2008
Canon EOS Digital SLR Timeline
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||