Difference between revisions of "Template:Carbonates"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Anomalocaris m (center table with table centering markup) |
imported>Ccv2020 (Added links) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:transparent; font-size:12px; text-align:center; border:0; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="background-color:transparent; font-size:12px; text-align:center; border:0; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;" | ||
|+ Carbonates | |+ Carbonates | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| Ti | | Ti | ||
| V | | V | ||
| − | | Cr | + | | [[Chromium(II) carbonate|CrCO<sub>3</sub>]],<br> [[Chromium(III) carbonate|Cr<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| [[Manganese(II) carbonate|MnCO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Manganese(II) carbonate|MnCO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| [[Iron(II) carbonate|FeCO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Iron(II) carbonate|FeCO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| − | | [[Cobalt(II) carbonate|CoCO<sub>3</sub>]] | + | | [[Cobalt(II) carbonate|CoCO<sub>3</sub>]],<br> [[Cobalt(III) carbonate|Co<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| [[Nickel(II) carbonate|NiCO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Nickel(II) carbonate|NiCO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| − | | [[Copper(II) carbonate|CuCO<sub>3</sub>]] | + | | [[Copper(I) carbonate|Cu<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]],<br> [[Copper(II) carbonate|CuCO<sub>3</sub>]] |
| [[Zinc carbonate|ZnCO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Zinc carbonate|ZnCO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| Ga | | Ga | ||
| Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
| Ru | | Ru | ||
| Rh | | Rh | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Palladium(II) carbonate|PdCO<sub>3</sub>]] |
| [[Silver carbonate|Ag<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Silver carbonate|Ag<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| [[Cadmium carbonate|CdCO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Cadmium carbonate|CdCO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| Pt | | Pt | ||
| Au | | Au | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Mercury(II) carbonate|HgCO<sub>3</sub>]] |
| [[Thallium(I) carbonate|Tl<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Thallium(I) carbonate|Tl<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| [[Lead(II) carbonate|PbCO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Lead(II) carbonate|PbCO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| [[Bismuth subcarbonate|(BiO)<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Bismuth subcarbonate|(BiO)<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| − | | Po | + | | [[Polonium(IV) carbonate|Po(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| At | | At | ||
| Rn | | Rn | ||
| Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Lanthanum carbonate|La<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Lanthanum carbonate|La<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| [[Cerium(III) carbonate|Ce<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Cerium(III) carbonate|Ce<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
| − | | Pr | + | | [[Praseodymium(III) carbonate|Pr<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Nd | + | | [[Neodymium(III) carbonate|Nd<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Pm | + | | [[Promethium(III) carbonate|Pm<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Sm | + | | [[Samarium(III) carbonate|Sm<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Eu | + | | [[Europium(II) carbonate|EuCO<sub>3</sub>]],<br> [[Europium(III) carbonate|Eu<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Gd | + | | [[Gadolinium(III) carbonate|Gd<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Tb | + | | [[Terium(III) carbonate|Tb<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Dy | + | | [[Dysprosium(III) carbonate|Dy<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Ho | + | | [[Holmium(III) carbonate|Ho<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Er | + | | [[Erbium(III) carbonate|Er<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Tm | + | | [[Thulium(III) carbonate|Tm<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Yb | + | | [[Ytterbium(III) carbonate|Yb<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
| − | | Lu | + | | [[Lutetium(III) carbonate|Lu<sub>2</sub>(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>3</sub>]] |
|- style="background-color:mistyrose;" <!-- ACTINIDES --> | |- style="background-color:mistyrose;" <!-- ACTINIDES --> | ||
| Ac | | Ac | ||
| − | | Th | + | | [[Thorium(IV) carbonate|Th(CO<sub>3</sub>)<sub>2</sub>]] |
| Pa | | Pa | ||
| [[Uranyl carbonate|UO<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | | [[Uranyl carbonate|UO<sub>2</sub>CO<sub>3</sub>]] | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 26 June 2020
| H2CO3 | He | ||||||||||||||||
| Li2CO3, LiHCO3 |
BeCO3 | B | C | (NH4)2CO3, NH4HCO3 |
O | F | Ne | ||||||||||
| Na2CO3, NaHCO3, Na3H(CO3)2 |
MgCO3, Mg(HCO3)2 |
Al2(CO3)3 | Si | P | S | Cl | Ar | ||||||||||
| K2CO3, KHCO3 |
CaCO3, Ca(HCO3)2 |
Sc | Ti | V | CrCO3, Cr2(CO3)3 |
MnCO3 | FeCO3 | CoCO3, Co2(CO3)3 |
NiCO3 | Cu2CO3, CuCO3 |
ZnCO3 | Ga | Ge | As | Se | Br | Kr |
| Rb2CO3 | SrCO3 | Y | Zr | Nb | Mo | Tc | Ru | Rh | PdCO3 | Ag2CO3 | CdCO3 | In | Sn | Sb | Te | I | Xe |
| Cs2CO3, CsHCO3 |
BaCO3 | Hf | Ta | W | Re | Os | Ir | Pt | Au | HgCO3 | Tl2CO3 | PbCO3 | (BiO)2CO3 | Po(CO3)2 | At | Rn | |
| Fr | Ra | Rf | Db | Sg | Bh | Hs | Mt | Ds | Rg | Cn | Nh | Fl | Mc | Lv | Ts | Og | |
| ↓ | |||||||||||||||||
| La2(CO3)3 | Ce2(CO3)3 | Pr2(CO3)3 | Nd2(CO3)3 | Pm2(CO3)3 | Sm2(CO3)3 | EuCO3, Eu2(CO3)3 |
Gd2(CO3)3 | Tb2(CO3)3 | Dy2(CO3)3 | Ho2(CO3)3 | Er2(CO3)3 | Tm2(CO3)3 | Yb2(CO3)3 | Lu2(CO3)3 | |||
| Ac | Th(CO3)2 | Pa | UO2CO3 | Np | Pu | Am | Cm | Bk | Cf | Es | Fm | Md | No | Lr | |||
Initial visibility: currently defaults to autocollapse
To set this template's initial visibility, the |state= parameter may be used:
|state=collapsed:{{Carbonates|state=collapsed}}to show the template collapsed, i.e., hidden apart from its title bar|state=expanded:{{Carbonates|state=expanded}}to show the template expanded, i.e., fully visible|state=autocollapse:{{Carbonates|state=autocollapse}}
If the |state= parameter in the template on this page is not set, the template's initial visibility is taken from the |default= parameter in the Collapsible option template. For the template on this page, that currently evaluates to autocollapse.