Difference between revisions of "Template:Category tracker/Cleanup"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Brightgalrs m (All*) |
imported>Timrollpickering m (→top: per Wikipedia:Categories_for_discussion/Log/2018_August_18, replaced: All articles needing style editing → All articles with style issues (4)) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[:Category:All articles needing copy edit|All articles needing copy edit]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | | [[:Category:All articles needing copy edit|All articles needing copy edit]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles needing copy edit|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[:Category:All articles | + | | [[:Category:All articles with style issues|All articles with style issues]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles with style issues}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All articles with style issues|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:All Wikipedia articles needing context|All Wikipedia articles needing context]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | | [[:Category:All Wikipedia articles needing context|All Wikipedia articles needing context]] || {{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context}} || {{#expr:{{PAGESINCATEGORY:All Wikipedia articles needing context|R}} * 100 / {{NUMBEROFARTICLES:R}} round 2}} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 11 September 2018
This template aims to track various maintenance backlogs across Wikipedia. It is split up into several categories:
- Template:Category tracker – everything
- Template:Category tracker/Immediate – immediate requests such as speedy deletions
- Template:Category tracker/Deletion – non-speedy deletion processes
- Template:Category tracker/Images – image copyright and fair use problems
- Template:Category tracker/Protection – protected page counts
- Template:Category tracker/Cleanup – article cleanup
- Template:Category tracker/Miscellaneous – everything else
Please note that some of the counts may be inaccurate. If a count is inaccurate, try purging the relevant template. Some cleanup types don't have tracking categories, an example is Category:NPOV disputes. The database index may also be out of date due to prior bugs, see bug 18488.
These templates use expensive parser functions. Using this template on pages with lots of these may cause something to break.
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:Category tracker/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |