Difference between revisions of "Template:Chemical data validation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>RockMFR m (fix) |
imported>Leyo (replaced image: OK?) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!<big>VALIDATION OF<br/>CHEMICAL DATA</big> | !<big>VALIDATION OF<br/>CHEMICAL DATA</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Icon verified chemical structure.svg|50px|center|]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <small>[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Chemicals|Chemicals WikiProject]] ([[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Chemicals|talk]])<br/>is curating & validating content<br/>in [[Wikipedia:Chemical infobox|chemboxes]], aided by the<br/>[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Pharmacology|Pharmacology project]] ([[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Pharmacology|talk]]).</small> | | <small>[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Chemicals|Chemicals WikiProject]] ([[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Chemicals|talk]])<br/>is curating & validating content<br/>in [[Wikipedia:Chemical infobox|chemboxes]], aided by the<br/>[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Pharmacology|Pharmacology project]] ([[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Pharmacology|talk]]).</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Chemicals/Chembox validation|Main validation page]]'''<br/>[[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Chemicals/Chembox validation|(talk)]] — [[Wikipedia: | + | |'''[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Chemicals/Chembox validation|Main validation page]]'''<br/>[[Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Chemicals/Chembox validation|(talk)]] — [[Wikipedia:WikiProject Chemistry/CAS validation|(older page)]] |
|- | |- | ||
| <small>[[User:Walkerma/Sandbox|Errors/actions flagged via SDF]]</small> | | <small>[[User:Walkerma/Sandbox|Errors/actions flagged via SDF]]</small> | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| <small>[[User:CheMoBot|CheMoBot]]</small> | | <small>[[User:CheMoBot|CheMoBot]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <small>[[Wikipedia: | + | | <small>[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Chemicals/Log|Chemicals log]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:WikiProject Pharmacology/Log|Pharmacology log]] |
</small> | </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:06, 23 September 2009
| VALIDATION OF CHEMICAL DATA |
|---|
| Chemicals WikiProject (talk) is curating & validating content in chemboxes, aided by the Pharmacology project (talk). |
| Main validation page (talk) — (older page) |
| Errors/actions flagged via SDF |
| PDF of errors found via SDF
|
| BOT PAGES |
| CheMoBot |
| Chemicals log Pharmacology log
|
| Validated chemboxes Validated drugboxes
|
| CATEGORIES |
| Chembox, verified fields |
| Chembox, watched fields |
| Drugbox, verified fields |
| Drugbox, watched fields |
| Reactionbox, verified fields |
| Reactionbox, watched fields
|
| IRC-RELATED |
| Discussions some Tuesdays on #wikichem at 1600h UTC |
| IRC discussions
|
| COMMONS |
| Structure validation project
|
| CHEMICAL LISTS |
| Main SDF list Inorganics list
|
| List of CAS nos. (not validated)
|
| STYLE GUIDES |
| Main style guide Compound classes Structure drawing
|
| USEFUL LINKS |
| Blog on starting the project |
| Tools for CAS No. checksums |
| Blog list of SDF readers
|
| Example of use of Magnus' tool for listing via CAS no.
|