Difference between revisions of "Template:Chilean presidential election, 2005–2006"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Pristino |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!style="background-color:#f2f2f2" colspan="2" align=right|2<sup>nd</sup> round | !style="background-color:#f2f2f2" colspan="2" align=right|2<sup>nd</sup> round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !style="background-color:#f2f2f2 | + | ! style="background-color:#f2f2f2;text-align:right;" |Votes |
| − | !style="background-color:#f2f2f2 | + | ! style="background-color:#f2f2f2;text-align:right;" |% |
| − | !style="background-color:#f2f2f2 | + | ! style="background-color:#f2f2f2;text-align:right;" |Votes |
| − | !style="background-color:#f2f2f2 | + | ! style="background-color:#f2f2f2;text-align:right;" |% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |'''[[Michelle Bachelet|Michelle Bachelet Jeria]] – [[Socialist Party of Chile]]/[[Coalition of Parties for Democracy|CPD]]''' |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |3,190,691 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |45.96 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |3,723,019 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |53.49 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Sebastián Piñera|Sebastián Piñera Echenique]] – [[National Renewal (Chile)|National Renewal]] |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |1,763,694 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |25.41 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |3,236,394 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |46.50 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Joaquín Lavín|Joaquín Lavín Infante]] – [[Independent Democratic Union]] |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |1,612,608 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |23.23 |
|align=right valign=top colspan="2" rowspan="2"| | |align=right valign=top colspan="2" rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |[[Tomás Hirsch|Tomás Hirsch Goldschmidt]] – [[Humanist Party (Chile)|Humanist Party]]/[[Juntos Podemos Más|JPM]] |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |375,048 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |5.40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |Total valid votes |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |6,942,041 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |100.00 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |6,959,413 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |100.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |Null votes |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |180,485 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |2.50 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |154.972 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |2.16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |Blank votes |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |84,752 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |1.18 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |47,960 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |0.67 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |Total votes (Turnout 87.67% / 87.12%) |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |7,207,278 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |100.00 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |7,162,345 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |100.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" |Total voters enrolled |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |8,220,897 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |— |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |8,220,897 |
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:right;vertical-align:top;" |— |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |align | + | | style="text-align:left;" colspan=5 |Source: [http://www.tribunalcalificador.cl/ficha_noticia.php?noticia_id=72 Tricel], [http://www.tribunalcalificador.cl/admin/upload/PRESI2006.pdf Tricel] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
| − | [[Category:South America election result templates | + | [[Category:South America election result templates]] |
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 19 November 2014
| Candidates and nominating parties | 1st round | 2nd round | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Votes | % | Votes | % | |
| Michelle Bachelet Jeria – Socialist Party of Chile/CPD | 3,190,691 | 45.96 | 3,723,019 | 53.49 |
| Sebastián Piñera Echenique – National Renewal | 1,763,694 | 25.41 | 3,236,394 | 46.50 |
| Joaquín Lavín Infante – Independent Democratic Union | 1,612,608 | 23.23 | ||
| Tomás Hirsch Goldschmidt – Humanist Party/JPM | 375,048 | 5.40 | ||
| Total valid votes | 6,942,041 | 100.00 | 6,959,413 | 100.00 |
| Null votes | 180,485 | 2.50 | 154.972 | 2.16 |
| Blank votes | 84,752 | 1.18 | 47,960 | 0.67 |
| Total votes (Turnout 87.67% / 87.12%) | 7,207,278 | 100.00 | 7,162,345 | 100.00 |
| Total voters enrolled | 8,220,897 | — | 8,220,897 | — |
| Source: Tricel, Tricel | ||||