Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 0 || [[C major|'''C''']] || [[a minor|'''a''']] || [[C major|'''C''']] || [[a minor|'''a''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[F major|'''F''']] || [[D minor|'''d''']] || [[G major|'''G''']] || [[E minor|'''e''']] | | 1 || [[F major|'''F''']] || [[D minor|'''d''']] || [[G major|'''G''']] || [[E minor|'''e''']] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 4 || [[A-flat major|'''A{{music|♭}}''']] || [[F minor|'''f''']] || [[E major|'''E''']] || [[C-sharp minor|'''c{{music|♯}}''']] | | 4 || [[A-flat major|'''A{{music|♭}}''']] || [[F minor|'''f''']] || [[E major|'''E''']] || [[C-sharp minor|'''c{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[D-flat major|'''D{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B-flat minor|''' | + | | 5 || [[D-flat major|'''D{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B-flat minor|'''p{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B major|'''B''']] || [[G-sharp minor|'''g{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[G-flat major|'''G{{music|♭}}''']] || [[E-flat minor|'''e{{music|♭}}''']] || [[F-sharp major|'''F{{music|♯}}''']] || [[D-sharp minor|'''d{{music|♯}}''']] | | 6 || [[G-flat major|'''G{{music|♭}}''']] || [[E-flat minor|'''e{{music|♭}}''']] || [[F-sharp major|'''F{{music|♯}}''']] || [[D-sharp minor|'''d{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
Revision as of 05:38, 30 June 2011
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
da:Skabelon:Kvintcirkel de:Vorlage:Quintenzirkel et:Mall:Kvindiring ja:Template:五度圏 pl:Szablon:Koło kwintowe pt:Predefinição:Círculo de quintas ru:Шаблон:Квинтовый круг zh:Template:Circle of fifths