Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || [[Do major|'''Do''']] || [[La minor|''' | + | | 0 || [[Do major|'''Do''']] || [[La minor|'''la''']] || [[Do major|'''Do''']] || [[La minor|'''la''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Fa major|'''Fa''']] || [[Re minor|''' | + | | 1 || [[Fa major|'''Fa''']] || [[Re minor|'''re''']] || [[Sol major|'''Sol''']] || [[Mi minor|'''mi''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[Si-flat major|'''Si{{music| | + | | 2 || [[Si-flat major|'''Si{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Sol minor|'''sol''']] || [[Re major|'''re''']] || [[Si minor|'''si''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[Mi-flat major|'''Mi{{music| | + | | 3 || [[Mi-flat major|'''Mi{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Do minor|'''do''']] || [[La major|'''La''']] || [[Fa-sharp minor|'''fa{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[La-flat major|'''La{{music| | + | | 4 || [[La-flat major|'''La{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Fa minor|'''fa''']] || [[Mi major|'''Mi''']] || [[Do-sharp minor|'''do{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[Re-flat major|'''Re{{music| | + | | 5 || [[Re-flat major|'''Re{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Si-flat minor|'''si{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Si major|'''Si''']] || [[Sol-sharp minor|'''sol{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[Sol-flat major|'''Sol{{music| | + | | 6 || [[Sol-flat major|'''Sol{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Mi-flat minor|'''mi{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Fa-sharp major|'''Fa{{music|♯}}''']] || [[Re-sharp minor|'''re{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[ | + | | 7 || [[Do-flat major|'''Do{{music|♭}}''']] || [[La-flat minor|'''la{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Do-sharp major|'''Do{{music|♯}}''']] || [[La-sharp minor|'''la{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[Fa-flat major|'''Fa{{music| | + | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[Fa-flat major|'''Fa{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Re-flat minor|'''re{{music|♭}}''']] || [[Sol-sharp major|'''Sol{{music|♯}}''']] || [[Mi-sharp minor|'''mi{{music|♯}}''']] |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 28 November 2011
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
da:Skabelon:Kvintcirkel de:Vorlage:Quintenzirkel et:Mall:Kvindiring fa:الگو:دایره پنجمها ja:Template:五度圏 no:Mal:Kvintsirkelen pl:Szablon:Koło kwintowe pt:Predefinição:Círculo de quintas ru:Шаблон:Квинтовый круг zh:Template:Circle of fifths