Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[F-flat major|'''F{{music|♭}}''']] || [[d-flat minor|'''d{{music|♭}}''']] || [[G-sharp major|'''G{{music|♯}}''']] || [[F minor#E-sharp minor|'''e{{music|♯}}''']] | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[F-flat major|'''F{{music|♭}}''']] || [[d-flat minor|'''d{{music|♭}}''']] || [[G-sharp major|'''G{{music|♯}}''']] || [[F minor#E-sharp minor|'''e{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theoretical key|9]] || [[B-doubleflat major|'''B{{music|doubleflat}}''']] || [[g-flat minor|'''g{{music|♭}}''']] || [[D-sharp major|'''D{{music|♯}}''']] || [[C minor#B-sharp minor|'''b{{music|♯}}''']] | + | | [[Theoretical key|9]] || [[B-{{music|doubleflat}}' major|'''B{{music|doubleflat}}''']] || [[g-flat minor|'''g{{music|♭}}''']] || [[D-sharp major|'''D{{music|♯}}''']] || [[C minor#B-sharp minor|'''b{{music|♯}}''']] |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 21 April 2018
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |