Difference between revisions of "Template:Citytrain Interurban Lines"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>FrescoBot m (Bot: link syntax/spacing) |
imported>Rolinatc |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2"|Line Colour and Name !! Line Description | ! colspan="2"|Line Colour and Name !! Line Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Tl-line-gradient-yellow.png|center]] || [[Gold Coast railway line | Gold Coast line]] || Continues south from the [[Beenleigh railway line | Beenleigh line]] to its terminus at [[Varsity Lakes railway station | Varsity Lakes]] on the [[Gold Coast, Queensland | Gold Coast]]. | + | | [[File:Tl-line-gradient-yellow.png|center]] || [[Gold Coast railway line|Gold Coast line]] || Continues south from the [[Beenleigh railway line|Beenleigh line]] to its terminus at [[Varsity Lakes railway station|Varsity Lakes]] on the [[Gold Coast, Queensland|Gold Coast]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Tl-line-gradient-green.png|center]] || [[ | + | | [[File:Tl-line-gradient-green.png|center]] || [[Sunshine Coast railway line|Sunshine Coast line]] || Continues North from the [[Caboolture railway line|Caboolture line]] through the Sunshine Coast hinterland to [[Nambour railway station|Nambour]] and [[Gympie North railway station|Gympie]]. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 7 December 2016
| Line Colour and Name | Line Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Gold Coast line | Continues south from the Beenleigh line to its terminus at Varsity Lakes on the Gold Coast. | |
| Sunshine Coast line | Continues North from the Caboolture line through the Sunshine Coast hinterland to Nambour and Gympie. | |