Difference between revisions of "Template:Citytrain Interurban Lines"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rolinatc |
imported>Wilsteady m (updated colour squares) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! colspan="2"|Line Colour and Name !! Line Description | ! colspan="2"|Line Colour and Name !! Line Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:QRLineIconYellow.png|center]] || [[Gold Coast railway line|Gold Coast line]] || Continues south from the [[Beenleigh railway line|Beenleigh line]] to its terminus at [[Varsity Lakes railway station|Varsity Lakes]] on the [[Gold Coast, Queensland|Gold Coast]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:QRLineIconGreen.png|center]] || [[Sunshine Coast railway line|Sunshine Coast line]] || Continues North from the [[Caboolture railway line|Caboolture line]] through the Sunshine Coast hinterland to [[Nambour railway station|Nambour]] and [[Gympie North railway station|Gympie]]. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 13 July 2017
| Line Colour and Name | Line Description | |
|---|---|---|
| Gold Coast line | Continues south from the Beenleigh line to its terminus at Varsity Lakes on the Gold Coast. | |
| Sunshine Coast line | Continues North from the Caboolture line through the Sunshine Coast hinterland to Nambour and Gympie. | |