Difference between revisions of "Template:Citytrain platform box Central"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Botswanaaaa |
imported>Botswanaaaa |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#1e90ff;color:#FFFFFF;" | '''[[Redcliffe Peninsula railway line|Redcliffe Peninsula]]''' | | style="background:#1e90ff;color:#FFFFFF;" | '''[[Redcliffe Peninsula railway line|Redcliffe Peninsula]]''' | ||
| − | | Intercity limited stop express services calling at all stations to [[Bowen Hills | + | | Intercity limited stop express services calling at all stations to [[Bowen Hills railway station|Bowen Hills]] then runs express to [[Northgate railway station, Brisbane|Northgate]] only stopping at [[Eagle Junction railway station|Eagle Junction]] then all stations to [[Kippa-Ring railway station|Kippa-Ring]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#dddddd;" | '''[[Exhibition railway station, Brisbane|Exhibition]]''' | | style="background:#dddddd;" | '''[[Exhibition railway station, Brisbane|Exhibition]]''' | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 12 March 2019
| Platform | Line | Stopping Pattern |
|---|---|---|
| 1 & 2 | Beenleigh | All stations services to Coopers Plains, Kuraby & Beenleigh |
| Gold Coast | All stations to Park Road, then Altandi, Loganlea, Beenleigh and all stations to Varsity Lakes | |
| Cleveland | All stations & peak-hour limited stop services to Cannon Hill, Manly & Cleveland | |
| 3 & 4 | Ferny Grove | All stations services to Ferny Grove |
| Airport | Airtrain Citylink service to Brisbane Airport | |
| Sunshine Coast | Intercity express services calling all stations to Bowen Hills then Caboolture only stopping at Northgate and Petrie then all stations to Gympie North | |
| Doomben | All stations services to Doomben | |
| Shorncliffe | All stations services to Shorncliffe | |
| Exhibition | Special event services to Exhibition (Anti-clockwise direction) | |
| 5 | Ipswich & Rosewood | All stations & peak-hour limited stops services to Ipswich & Rosewood |
| Springfield | All stations services to Springfield Central | |
| Exhibition | Special event services to Exhibition (Clockwise direction) | |
| 6 | Caboolture | All stations & peak-hour limited stop services to Petrie & Caboolture |
| Sunshine Coast | Intercity limited stop express services calling at all stations to Northgate, then Petrie, Caboolture and all stations to Nambour | |
| Redcliffe Peninsula | Intercity limited stop express services calling at all stations to Bowen Hills then runs express to Northgate only stopping at Eagle Junction then all stations to Kippa-Ring | |
| Exhibition | Special event services to Exhibition (Anti-clockwise) |