Difference between revisions of "Template:Citytrain platform box Central"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Botswanaaaa |
imported>Mitch Ames (uncapitalise per MOS:CAPS) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! Platform | ! Platform | ||
! Line | ! Line | ||
| − | ! Stopping | + | ! Stopping pattern |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|'''1 & 2''' | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|'''1 & 2''' | ||
Latest revision as of 12:07, 20 May 2020
| Platform | Line | Stopping pattern |
|---|---|---|
| 1 & 2 | Beenleigh | All stations services to Coopers Plains, Kuraby & Beenleigh |
| Gold Coast | All stations to Park Road, then Altandi, Loganlea, Beenleigh and all stations to Varsity Lakes | |
| Cleveland | All stations & peak-hour limited stop services to Cannon Hill, Manly & Cleveland | |
| 3 & 4 | Ferny Grove | All stations services to Ferny Grove |
| Airport | Airtrain Citylink service to Brisbane Airport | |
| Sunshine Coast | Intercity express services calling all stations to Bowen Hills then Caboolture only stopping at Northgate and Petrie then all stations to Gympie North | |
| Doomben | All stations services to Doomben | |
| Shorncliffe | All stations services to Shorncliffe | |
| Exhibition | Special event services to Exhibition (Anti-clockwise direction) | |
| 5 | Ipswich & Rosewood | All stations & peak-hour limited stops services to Ipswich & Rosewood |
| Springfield | All stations services to Springfield Central | |
| Exhibition | Special event services to Exhibition (Clockwise direction) | |
| 6 | Caboolture | All stations & peak-hour limited stop services to Petrie & Caboolture |
| Sunshine Coast | Intercity limited stop express services calling at all stations to Northgate, then Petrie, Caboolture and all stations to Nambour | |
| Redcliffe Peninsula | Intercity limited stop express services calling at all stations to Bowen Hills then runs express to Northgate only stopping at Eagle Junction then all stations to Kippa-Ring | |
| Exhibition | Special event services to Exhibition (Anti-clockwise) |