Difference between revisions of "Template:Civil union"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Montrealais |
imported>Ben Arnold (nz in transition) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Civil unions in Ireland|Ireland]] | | [[Civil unions in Ireland|Ireland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in New Zealand|New Zealand]] | + | | [[Civil unions in New Zealand|New Zealand]] (law passed<br>but not yet in effect) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civil unions in Poland|Poland]] | | [[Civil unions in Poland|Poland]] | ||
Revision as of 04:47, 9 December 2004
| Civil union |
| Recognised nationwide in: |
| Denmark |
| France |
| Germany |
| Iceland |
| Norway |
| Sweden |
| United Kingdom |
| Recognised in some regions in: |
| Argentina (Buenos Aires) |
| Canada (Quebec) |
| Australia (Tasmania) |
| Switzerland (Zürich) |
| USA: VT, NJ |
| Other countries: |
| Ireland |
| New Zealand (law passed but not yet in effect) |
| Poland |
| See also |
| Same-sex marriage |
| Domestic partnership |
| Edit this box |