Difference between revisions of "Template:Civil union"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rye 212 m (Remove 'since' to shorten box width) |
imported>Rye 212 (Order by year, country to show time-line) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ccf;" | Recognised nationwide in: | | style="background: #ccf;" | Recognised nationwide in: | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civil unions in Denmark|Denmark]] (1989) | | [[Civil unions in Denmark|Denmark]] (1989) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in | + | | [[Civil unions in Norway|Norway]] (1993) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Civil unions in Sweden|Sweden]] (1995) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in | + | | [[Civil unions in Greenland|Greenland]] (1996) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in | + | | [[Civil unions in Hungary|Hungary]] (1996) |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civil unions in Iceland|Iceland]] (1996) | | [[Civil unions in Iceland|Iceland]] (1996) | ||
| Line 22: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Civil unions in the Netherlands|Netherlands]] (1998) | | [[Civil unions in the Netherlands|Netherlands]] (1998) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pacte civil de solidarité|France]] (1999) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in | + | | [[Civil unions in Belgium|Belgium]] (2000) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Same-sex marriage in Canada|Canada (federal)]]<sup>1</sup> (2000) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in | + | | [[Civil unions in Germany|Germany]] (2001) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in | + | | [[Civil unions in Portugal|Portugal]] (2001) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in | + | | [[Civil unions in Finland|Finland]] (2002) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Lichtenstein (2002) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civil unions in Austria|Austria]] (2003) | | [[Civil unions in Austria|Austria]] (2003) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Civil unions in Croatia|Croatia]] (2003) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civil unions in Israel|Israel]] (2004) | | [[Civil unions in Israel|Israel]] (2004) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civil unions in Luxembourg|Luxembourg]] (2004) | | [[Civil unions in Luxembourg|Luxembourg]] (2004) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Civil unions in New Zealand|New Zealand]]<sup>2</sup> (2005) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Civil unions in the United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] (2005) | | [[Civil unions in the United Kingdom|United Kingdom]] (2005) | ||