Difference between revisions of "Template:Class/colour/doc"
< Template:Class | colour
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Happy-melon (fix doc) |
imported>PC78 (update) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<!-- PLEASE ADD CATEGORIES AND INTERWIKIS AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE --> | <!-- PLEASE ADD CATEGORIES AND INTERWIKIS AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE --> | ||
| − | This template uses a single unnamed parameter to output the colour used by each class type as a six digit hex code. | + | This template uses a single unnamed parameter to output the colour used by each class type as a six digit hex code prefixed with a # symbol. |
{| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | {| class=wikitable style=text-align:center | ||
| − | ! Syntax !! | + | ! Syntax !! Output !! Colour !! Syntax !! Output !! Colour |
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|FA}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|FA}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>6699ff</code> | + | | <code>#6699ff</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|FA}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|FA}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Disambig}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Disambig}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>00fa9a</code> | + | | <code>#00fa9a</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Disambig}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Disambig}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|FL}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|FL}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>6699ff</code> | + | | <code>#6699ff</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|FL}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|FL}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|File}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|File}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>ddccff</code> | + | | <code>#ddccff</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|File}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|File}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|A}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|A}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>66ffff</code> | + | | <code>#66ffff</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|A}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|A}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Future}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Future}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>8a95c9</code> | + | | <code>#8a95c9</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Future}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Future}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|GA}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|GA}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>66ff66</code> | + | | <code>#66ff66</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|GA}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|GA}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Merge}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Merge}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>40acf8</code> | + | | <code>#40acf8</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Merge}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Merge}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|B}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|B}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>b2ff66</code> | + | | <code>#b2ff66</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|B}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|B}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Needed}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Needed}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>dcdcdc</code> | + | | <code>#dcdcdc</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Needed}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Needed}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|C}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|C}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>ffff66</code> | + | | <code>#ffff66</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|C}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|C}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Portal}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Portal}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>808080</code> | + | | <code>#808080</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Portal}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Portal}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Start}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Start}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>ffaa66</code> | + | | <code>#ffaa66</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Start}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Start}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Project}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Project}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>c0c090</code> | + | | <code>#c0c090</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Project}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Project}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Stub}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Stub}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>ff6666</code> | + | | <code>#ff6666</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Stub}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Stub}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Redirect}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Redirect}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>c0c0c0</code> | + | | <code>#c0c0c0</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Redirect}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Redirect}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|List}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|List}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>aa88ff</code> | + | | <code>#aa88ff</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|List}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|List}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Template}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Template}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>ffccff</code> | + | | <code>#ffccff</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Template}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Template}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|NA}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|NA}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>f5f5f5</code> | + | | <code>#f5f5f5</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|NA}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|NA}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|B+}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|B+}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>66ff66</code> | + | | <code>#66ff66</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|B+}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|B+}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Category}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Category}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>ffa500</code> | + | | <code>#ffa500</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Category}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Category}}"| | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|SL}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|SL}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>ff6666</code> | + | | <code>#ff6666</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|SL}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|SL}}"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Current}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{classcol|Current}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| − | | <code>d462ff</code> | + | | <code>#d462ff</code> |
|style="background:{{classcol|Current}}"| | |style="background:{{classcol|Current}}"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 5 April 2009
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Class/colour. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
This template uses a single unnamed parameter to output the colour used by each class type as a six digit hex code prefixed with a # symbol.
| Syntax | Output | Colour | Syntax | Output | Colour |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{classcol|FA}}
|
#6699ff
|
{{classcol|Disambig}}
|
#00fa9a
|
||
{{classcol|FL}}
|
#6699ff
|
{{classcol|File}}
|
#ddccff
|
||
{{classcol|A}}
|
#66ffff
|
{{classcol|Future}}
|
#8a95c9
|
||
{{classcol|GA}}
|
#66ff66
|
{{classcol|Merge}}
|
#40acf8
|
||
{{classcol|B}}
|
#b2ff66
|
{{classcol|Needed}}
|
#dcdcdc
|
||
{{classcol|C}}
|
#ffff66
|
{{classcol|Portal}}
|
#808080
|
||
{{classcol|Start}}
|
#ffaa66
|
{{classcol|Project}}
|
#c0c090
|
||
{{classcol|Stub}}
|
#ff6666
|
{{classcol|Redirect}}
|
#c0c0c0
|
||
{{classcol|List}}
|
#aa88ff
|
{{classcol|Template}}
|
#ffccff
|
||
{{classcol|NA}}
|
#f5f5f5
|
{{classcol|B+}}
|
#66ff66
|
||
{{classcol|Category}}
|
#ffa500
|
{{classcol|SL}}
|
#ff6666
|
||
{{classcol|Current}}
|
#d462ff
|
See also
| Standard class types | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| {{class|FA}} | {{class|FL}} | {{class|FM}} | {{class|A}} |
| {{class|GA}} | {{class|B}} | {{class|C}} | {{class|Start}} |
| {{class|Stub}} | {{class|List}} | {{class|NA}} | {{class|Unassessed}} |
| Non-standard class types | |||
| {{class|Current}} | {{class|Future}} | {{class|SIA}} | {{class|Deferred}} |
| {{class|AL}} | {{class|BL}} | {{class|CL}} | {{class|SL}} |
| {{class|Book}} | {{class|Category}} | {{class|Disambig}} | {{class|Draft}} |
| {{class|File}} | {{class|Merge}} | {{class|Needed}} | {{class|Portal}} |
| {{class|Project}} | {{class|Redirect}} | {{class|Template}} | {{class|User}} |
| Importance types | |||
| Top | High | Mid | Low |
| {{importance|Top}} | {{importance|High}} | {{importance|Mid}} | {{importance|Low}} |
| Bottom | NA | ??? | |
| {{importance|Bottom}} | {{importance|NA}} | {{importance|Unknown}} | |
- Class
- {{Article classification}}
- {{Grading scheme}}
- {{Assessment Class Summary}}
- {{Category class}}
- {{Articles by Quality}}
- {{Class}}
- {{Class/colour}}
- {{Class/icon}}
- Importance
- {{Article importance}}
- {{Importance scheme}}
- {{Assessment Importance Summary}}
- {{Category importance}}
- {{Articles by Importance}}
- {{Importance}}
- {{Importance/colour}}
- {{Importance/icon}}
- Hybrid
- Others
- {{Articles by Quality Pie Graph}}
- {{Articles by Importance Pie Graph}}
- {{Progression rainbow}}
- {{WikiProject assessment progression}}
- Tool to add multiple templates to quality assessment pages
{{WPBannerMeta/templatepage/qualheader |project =|topic =}}