Difference between revisions of "Template:Class mask/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ritchie333 (→Parameters Tests: add draft test) |
imported>Zyxw m (Since <tt> is obsolete in HTML5, replace it with <kbd> – see HTML element#tt, Wikipedia:HTML5, and mw:Help:Extension:Linter/obsolete-tag. using AWB) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Sandbox | !Sandbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|image|FQS=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|image|FQS=yes}} | |{{class mask|image|FQS=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |file=yes|image=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |file=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask|file |file=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |file=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |file=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|image|file=yes|image=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|image|file=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask|image|file=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|image|file=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|image|file=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=no}} | |{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes|image=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes|image=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=no}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|image=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|image=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|file=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|file=no}} | |{{class mask|image|FQS=yes|file=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes|file=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|image|FQS=yes|file=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=yes}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=no}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=no}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=no|file=no|image=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=no|file=no|image=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=yes}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
!Sandbox | !Sandbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|book|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|book|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | |{{class mask|book|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|book|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|book|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|chEEseCaKE|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|chEEseCaKE|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | |{{class mask|chEEseCaKE|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|chEEseCaKE|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|chEEseCaKE|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|sL|book=yes|SL=SL}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|sL|book=yes|SL=SL}} | |{{class mask|sL|book=yes|SL=SL}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|sL|book=yes|SL=SL}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|sL|book=yes|SL=SL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|futurE|book=yes|FUTURE=Future}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|futurE|book=yes|FUTURE=Future}} | |{{class mask|futurE|book=yes|FUTURE=Future}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|futurE|book=yes|FUTURE=Future}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|futurE|book=yes|FUTURE=Future}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|draft}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|draft}} | |{{class mask|draft}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|draft}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|draft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|bplus|B+=Bplus|BPLUS=Bplus}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|bplus|B+=Bplus|BPLUS=Bplus}} | |{{class mask|bplus|B+=Bplus|BPLUS=Bplus}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|bplus|B+=Bplus|BPLUS=Bplus}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|bplus|B+=Bplus|BPLUS=Bplus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=yes|b3=yes|b4=y|b5=1|b6=1}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=yes|b3=yes|b4=y|b5=1|b6=1}} | |{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=yes|b3=yes|b4=y|b5=1|b6=1}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=yes|b2=yes|b3=yes|b4=y|b5=1|b6=1}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=yes|b2=yes|b3=yes|b4=y|b5=1|b6=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=y|b5=¬|b6=1}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=y|b5=¬|b6=1}} | |{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=y|b5=¬|b6=1}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=y|b5=¬|b6=1}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=y|b5=¬|b6=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=no|b5=¬|b6=0}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=no|b5=¬|b6=0}} | |{{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=no|b5=¬|b6=0}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=no|b5=¬|b6=0}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=no|b5=¬|b6=0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b}} | |{{class mask|b}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b|b1=|b2=|b3=|b4=|b5=|b6=}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b|b1=|b2=|b3=|b4=|b5=|b6=}} | |{{class mask|b|b1=|b2=|b3=|b4=|b5=|b6=}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=|b2=|b3=|b4=|b5=|b6=}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b|b1=|b2=|b3=|b4=|b5=|b6=}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|template|FQS=yes}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|template|FQS=yes}} | |{{class mask|template|FQS=yes}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|template|FQS=yes}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|template|FQS=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|template|FQS=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|template|FQS=no}} | |{{class mask|template|FQS=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|template|FQS=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|template|FQS=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|GA|ga=no}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|GA|ga=no}} | |{{class mask|GA|ga=no}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|GA|ga=no}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|GA|ga=no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|needed}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|needed}} | |{{class mask|needed}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|needed}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|needed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=4|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=4|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=4|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=4|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=4|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=3|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=3|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=3|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=3|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=3|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|PASSES_FOR_C=6|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|PASSES_FOR_C=6|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|PASSES_FOR_C=6|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|PASSES_FOR_C=6|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|PASSES_FOR_C=6|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=n|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=0|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=n|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=0|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=n|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=0|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=n|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=0|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=n|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=0|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |< | + | |<kbd><nowiki>{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|C}}</nowiki></kbd> |
|{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|C}} | |{{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|C}} | ||
|{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|C}} | |{{class mask/sandbox|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|C}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:37, 5 August 2018
| This is the template test cases page for the sandbox of Template:Class mask. Script error: No such module "Purge". to update the examples. If there are many examples of a complicated template, later ones may break due to limits in MediaWiki, see the HTML comment "NewPP limit report" in the rendered page. You can also use Special:ExpandTemplates to examine the results of template uses. You can test how this page looks in the different skins with these links: |
Image/File Class Tests
| Code | Live | Sandbox |
|---|---|---|
| {{class mask|image|FQS=yes}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=yes}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=yes}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|file |file=yes|image=yes}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|image|file=yes|image=yes}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|image|FQS=yes|image=no}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes|image=no}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|image|FQS=yes|file=no}} | NA | NA |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no}} | NA | NA |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=yes}} | NA | NA |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=no}} | File | File |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=no|image=no}} | NA | NA |
| {{class mask|file |FQS=yes|file=yes|image=yes}} | File | File |
Parameters Tests
| Code | Live | Sandbox |
|---|---|---|
| {{class mask|book|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | Book | Book |
| {{class mask|chEEseCaKE|book=yes|cheesecake=yes}} | Cheesecake | Cheesecake |
| {{class mask|sL|book=yes|SL=SL}} | SL | SL |
| {{class mask|futurE|book=yes|FUTURE=Future}} | Future | Future |
| {{class mask|draft}} | NA | NA |
| {{class mask|bplus|B+=Bplus|BPLUS=Bplus}} | Bplus | Bplus |
| {{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=yes|b3=yes|b4=y|b5=1|b6=1}} | B | B |
| {{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=y|b5=¬|b6=1}} | B | B |
| {{class mask|b|b1=yes|b2=¬|b3=¬|b4=no|b5=¬|b6=0}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|b}} | B | B |
| {{class mask|b|b1=|b2=|b3=|b4=|b5=|b6=}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|template|FQS=yes}} | Template | Template |
| {{class mask|template|FQS=no}} | NA | NA |
| {{class mask|GA|ga=no}} | ||
| {{class mask|needed}} | NA | NA |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=4|B}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=3|B}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=y|b4=n|b5=y|b6=n|B}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|PASSES_FOR_C=6|B}} | B | B |
| {{class mask|b1=n|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=n|PASSES_FOR_C=0|B}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=n|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=n|b4=n|b5=n|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | C | C |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=unused|PASSES_FOR_C=2|B}} | B | B |
| {{class mask|b1=y|b2=y|b3=y|b4=y|b5=y|b6=y|C}} | C | C
|
PASSES_FOR_C tests
| sandbox | PASSES_FOR_C | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||
| B Checklist 5 | nnnnn | C | C | C | C | C | C | n/a |
| ynnnn | C | C | C | C | C | C | n/a | |
| yynnn | C | C | C | C | C | C | n/a | |
| yyynn | C | C | C | C | C | C | n/a | |
| yyyyn | C | C | C | C | C | C | n/a | |
| yyyyy | B | B | B | B | B | B | n/a | |
| B Checklist 6 | nnnnnn | C | C | C | C | C | C | C |
| ynnnnn | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
| yynnnn | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
| yyynnn | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
| yyyynn | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
| yyyyyn | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |
| yyyyyy | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | |