Difference between revisions of "Template:Claxton Shield results"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>RMHarder |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1st | | 1st | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Victoria}} |
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| [[2010 Claxton Shield|2010]] | | [[2010 Claxton Shield|2010]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2nd | | 2nd | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|South Australia}} |
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[1980 Claxton Shield|1980]] | | [[1980 Claxton Shield|1980]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3rd | | 3rd | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Western Australia}} |
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{ABL season|2013–14}} | | {{ABL season|2013–14}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|New South Wales}} |
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[2005 Claxton Shield|2005]] | | [[2005 Claxton Shield|2005]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5th | | 5th | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Queensland}} |
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| [[2006 Claxton Shield|2006]] | | [[2006 Claxton Shield|2006]] | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6th | | 6th | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Australian Capital Territory}} |
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ABL season|2012–13}} | | {{ABL season|2012–13}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7th | | 7th | ||
| − | | align | + | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Northern Territory}} |
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| <span style="display:none">0000</span>— | | <span style="display:none">0000</span>— | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 13 December 2014
| Rank | State | Titles | Most Recent | Tournaments Contested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 22 | 2010 | 72 | |
| 2nd | 15 | 1980 | 72 | |
| 3rd | 14 | 2013–14 | 67 | |
| 4th | 12 | 2005 | 72 | |
| 5th | 9 | 2006 | 62 | |
| 6th | 1 | 2012–13 | 12 | |
| 7th | 0 | — | 8 | |
| "Titles" includes seasons of the ABL & IBLA. | ||||