Difference between revisions of "Template:Claxton Shield results"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Queensland}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Queensland}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[2015–16 Australian Baseball League season|2015-16]] |
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 8 February 2016
| Rank | State | Titles | Most Recent | Tournaments Contested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 22 | 2010 | 73 | |
| =2nd | 15 | 1980 | 73 | |
| =2nd | 15 | 2014–15 | 68 | |
| 4th | 12 | 2005 | 73 | |
| 5th | 10 | 2015-16 | 63 | |
| 6th | 1 | 2012–13 | 13 | |
| 7th | 0 | — | 8 | |
| "Titles" includes seasons of the ABL & IBLA. | ||||