Difference between revisions of "Template:Claxton Shield results"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>JRA WestyQld2 (added nz) |
imported>JRA (2019) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Queensland}} | | style="text-align:left;" | {{bb-state|Queensland}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[2018–19 Australian Baseball League season|2018-19]] |
| 67 | | 67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:03, 4 February 2019
| Rank | State | Titles | Most Recent | Tournaments Contested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 22 | 2010 | 77 | |
| =2nd | 23x15px South Australia | 15 | 1980 | 77 |
| =2nd | 23x15px Western Australia | 15 | 2014–15 | 72 |
| 4th | 13 | 2018-19 | 67 | |
| 5th | 12 | 2005 | 74 | |
| 6th | 1 | 2012–13 | 17 | |
| =7th | 0 | — | 8 | |
| =7th | 23x15px New Zealand | 0 | — | 1 |
| "Titles" includes seasons of the ABL & IBLA. | ||||