Difference between revisions of "Template:Cleanup title"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SPUI (neologism) |
imported>Youngamerican (cleanup wording in new template to be more inclusive beyond neologisms) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E2E2FF" | |- bgcolor="#E2E2FF" | ||
|rowspan=2 width=10% align="center"|[[Image:Information_icon.svg|32px]] | |rowspan=2 width=10% align="center"|[[Image:Information_icon.svg|32px]] | ||
| − | |'''To meet Wikipedia's [[: | + | |'''To meet Wikipedia's [[Wikipedia:Naming conventions|quality standards]], this article may need to be [[Wikipedia:move|move]]d to a better namespace that matches the subject. The current name may be a [[Wikipedia:neologism|neologism]] or otherwise inaccurate.''' |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Wikipedia cleanup|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Wikipedia cleanup|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 18 July 2006
| To meet Wikipedia's quality standards, this article may need to be moved to a better namespace that matches the subject. The current name may be a neologism or otherwise inaccurate. |