Difference between revisions of "Template:Cleveland Cavaliers roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SF/SG | |SF/SG | ||
| − | |3 | + | | align="right" |3 |
|6'7" | |6'7" | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| − | |[[Sasha Pavlović]] | + | |[[Sasha Pavlović]] (FA) |
|([[Serbia]]) | |([[Serbia]]) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|6'10" | |6'10" | ||
|{{flagicon|BRA}} | |{{flagicon|BRA}} | ||
| − | |[[Anderson Varejão]] | + | |[[Anderson Varejão]] (FA) |
|([[Brazil national basketball team|Brazil]]) | |([[Brazil national basketball team|Brazil]]) | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 2 July 2007
| Cleveland Cavaliers Current Roster | |||||
| Head Coach: Mike Brown | Edit | ||||
| PG/SG | 32 | 6'5" | Larry Hughes | (Saint Louis) | |
| PF | 90 | 6'10" | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Drew Gooden | (Kansas) |
| C | 11 | 7'3" | File:Flag of Lithuania.svg | Žydrūnas Ilgauskas | (Lithuania) |
| SF/SG | 3 | 6'7" | File:Flag of Serbia.svg | Sasha Pavlović (FA) | (Serbia) |
| SF | 23 | 6'8" | LeBron James - Captain | (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS, Akron, OH) | |
| SG/PG | 19 | 6'3" | Damon Jones | (Houston) | |
| PF/C | 27 | 6'11" | Dwayne Jones | (Saint Joseph's) | |
| PG/SG | 1 | 6'2" | Daniel Gibson | (Texas) | |
| PG/SG | 6 | 6'4" | Shannon Brown | (Michigan State) | |
| PF | 24 | 6'9" | Donyell Marshall | (Connecticut) | |
| SF/SG | 14 | 6'7" | Ira Newble | (Miami (OH)) | |
| PF/C | 31 | 6'11" | Scot Pollard | (Kansas) | |
| PG | 20 | 6'3" | Eric Snow - Captain | (Michigan State) | |
| PF/C | 17 | 6'10" | File:Flag of Brazil.svg | Anderson Varejão (FA) | (Brazil) |
| SG | 4 | 6'1" | David Wesley | (Baylor) | |
| (FA) - Free Agent (^) - Unsigned draft pick | Cleveland Cavaliers | ||||