Difference between revisions of "Template:Codex Alera bibliography"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added the Paperback ISBN for First Lord's Fury, as found on the link from Jim Butcher's Site) |
imported>Magioladitis (no wikilink is needed.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|+ Codex Alera bibliography | |+ Codex Alera bibliography | ||
| − | ! No. || Title || Release date || Hardcover | + | ! No. || Title || Release date || Hardcover ISBN || Paperback ISBN || Audiobook ISBN || Audio Release |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || ''[[Furies of Calderon]]'' ||align="right"| October 5, [[2004 in literature|2004]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1199-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1268-X}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314376-X}} ||| November 20, 2008 | | 1 || ''[[Furies of Calderon]]'' ||align="right"| October 5, [[2004 in literature|2004]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1199-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1268-X}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314376-X}} ||| November 20, 2008 | ||
Revision as of 09:18, 30 January 2015
| No. | Title | Release date | Hardcover ISBN | Paperback ISBN | Audiobook ISBN | Audio Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Furies of Calderon | October 5, 2004 | 0-4410-1199-3 | 0-4410-1268-X | 0-14314376-X | November 20, 2008 |
| 2 | Academ's Fury | July 5, 2005 | 0-4410-1283-3 | 0-4410-1340-6 | 0-14314377-8 | November 20, 2008 |
| 3 | Cursor's Fury | December 5, 2006 | 0-4410-1434-8 | 0-4410-1547-6 | 0-14314378-6 | November 20, 2008 |
| 4 | Captain's Fury | December 4, 2007 | 0-4410-1527-1 | 0-4410-1655-6 Parameter error in {{ISBN}}: Invalid ISBN. | 0-14314338-7 | March 27, 2008 |
| 5 | Princeps' Fury | December 2, 2008 | 0-4410-1638-3 | 0-4410-1796-7 | 0-14314375-1 | November 25, 2008 |
| 6 | First Lord's Fury | November 24, 2009 | 0-4410-1769-X | 0-4410-1962-5 | 0-14314520-7 | November 24, 2009 |