Difference between revisions of "Template:Coin image box 8 singles/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sardanaphalus (category) |
imported>Zyxw m (Since <tt> is obsolete in HTML5, replace it with <kbd> – see HTML element#tt, Wikipedia:HTML5, and mw:Help:Extension:Linter/obsolete-tag. using AWB) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| image_{1..8}} || required || <pre>[[Image:Va 1cent paul.gif]]</pre>Doesn't have to be image. Can be text. | | image_{1..8}} || required || <pre>[[Image:Va 1cent paul.gif]]</pre>Doesn't have to be image. Can be text. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | caption_{1..8} ||colspan="2"| required only when < | + | | caption_{1..8} ||colspan="2"| required only when <kbd>row_{1..3}_caption</kbd> is not present |
|- | |- | ||
| row_{1..3}_caption || optional || Overrides caption_{1..8} | | row_{1..3}_caption || optional || Overrides caption_{1..8} | ||
Revision as of 06:42, 5 August 2018
| This is a documentation subpage for Template:Coin image box 8 singles. It contains usage information, categories and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
Contents
Parameters
| Parameter | Required? | Remark / Example |
|---|---|---|
| header | optional | If you want a pipe, do <nowiki>|</nowiki> |
| column_{1..3}_width | optional | Strongly recommended. Suggested value: maximum of the image width in each column |
| denom_{1..8} | required | € 0.01 |
| image_{1..8}} | required | [[Image:Va 1cent paul.gif]]Doesn't have to be image. Can be text. |
| caption_{1..8} | required only when row_{1..3}_caption is not present | |
| row_{1..3}_caption | optional | Overrides caption_{1..8} |
| header_9 | required | |
| box_9 | required | |
Blank
Generic
{{Coin image box 8 singles
| header =
| column_1_width =
| column_2_width =
| column_3_width =
| denom_1 =
| denom_2 =
| denom_3 =
| image_1 =
| image_2 =
| image_3 =
| row_1_caption =
| caption_1 =
| caption_2 =
| caption_3 =
| denom_4 =
| denom_5 =
| denom_6 =
| image_4 =
| image_5 =
| image_6 =
| row_2_caption =
| caption_4 =
| caption_5 =
| caption_6 =
| denom_7 =
| denom_8 =
| header_9 =
| image_7 =
| image_8 =
| box_9 =
| row_3_caption =
| caption_7 =
| caption_8 =
}}
Euro coin with 3 types
{{Coin image box 8 singles
| header =
| column_1_width =
| column_2_width =
| column_3_width =
| denom_1 = € 0.01
| denom_2 = € 0.02
| denom_3 = € 0.05
| image_1 = [[]]
| image_2 = [[]]
| image_3 = [[]]
| row_1_caption =
| denom_4 = € 0.10
| denom_5 = € 0.20
| denom_6 = € 0.50
| image_4 = [[]]
| image_5 = [[]]
| image_6 = [[]]
| row_2_caption =
| denom_7 = € 1.00
| denom_8 = € 2.00
| header_9 = € 2 Coin Edge
| box_9 =
| image_7 = [[]]
| image_8 = [[]]
| row_3_caption =
}}
Euro coin with 8 type
{{Coin image box 8 singles
| header =
| column_1_width =
| column_2_width =
| column_3_width =
| denom_1 = € 0.01
| denom_2 = € 0.02
| denom_3 = € 0.05
| image_1 = [[]]
| image_2 = [[]]
| image_3 = [[]]
| caption_1 =
| caption_2 =
| caption_3 =
| denom_4 = € 0.10
| denom_5 = € 0.20
| denom_6 = € 0.50
| image_4 = [[]]
| image_5 = [[]]
| image_6 = [[]]
| caption_4 =
| caption_5 =
| caption_6 =
| denom_7 = € 1.00
| denom_8 = € 2.00
| header_9 = € 2 Coin Edge
| box_9 =
| image_7 = [[]]
| image_8 = [[]]
| caption_7 =
| caption_8 =
}}
See also
- {{Coin image box 1 double}}
- {{Coin image box 2 singles}}
- {{Triple image}}
- {{Multiple image}}