Difference between revisions of "Template:ColPollTable/CC/doc"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>נטע
(+he)
imported>Plastikspork
(Better documentation)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<!-- EDIT TEMPLATE DOCUMENTATION BELOW THIS LINE -->
 
<!-- EDIT TEMPLATE DOCUMENTATION BELOW THIS LINE -->
 
{{esoteric}}
 
{{esoteric}}
:''For information about this template, see the talk page.''
+
:This template is used to generate background coloring for {{tl|ColPollTable}}.
  
 +
{| class="wikitable"
 +
! Code
 +
! Abbreviation for
 +
! Result
 +
! Example
 +
|-
 +
| r ||  red || <code>{{CC|r}}</code> || {{CC|r}} |
 +
|-
 +
| d ||  down || <code>{{CC|d}}</code> || {{CC|d}} |
 +
|-
 +
| g ||  green || <code>{{CC|g}}</code> || {{CC|g}} |
 +
|-
 +
| u ||  up || <code>{{CC|u}}</code> || {{CC|u}} |
 +
|-
 +
| y ||  yellow || <code>{{CC|y}}</code> || {{CC|y}} |
 +
|-
 +
| npr ||  not previously ranked || <code>{{CC|npr}}</code> || {{CC|npr}} |
 +
|-
 +
| tg ||  tie green || <code>{{CC|tg}}</code> || {{CC|tg}} |
 +
|-
 +
| tu ||  tie up || <code>{{CC|tu}}</code> || {{CC|tu}} |
 +
|-
 +
| tr ||  tie red || <code>{{CC|tr}}</code> || {{CC|tr}} |
 +
|-
 +
| td || tie down || <code>{{CC|td}}</code> || {{CC|td}} |
 +
|-
 +
| ty ||  tie yellow ||<code>{{CC|ty}}</code> || {{CC|ty}} |
 +
|-
 +
| tnpr ||  tie not previously ranked || <code>{{CC|tnpr}}</code> || {{CC|tnpr}} |
 +
|-
 +
| tw || tie white || <code>{{CC|tw}}</code> || {{CC|tw}} |
 +
|-
 +
| - ||  ''default'' || <code>{{CC|tw}}</code> || {{CC|-}} |
 +
|}
 
<includeonly>
 
<includeonly>
 
<!-- ADD CATEGORIES BELOW THIS LINE -->
 
<!-- ADD CATEGORIES BELOW THIS LINE -->

Revision as of 01:17, 23 November 2009

Template:Template doc page viewed directly

This template is used to generate background coloring for {{ColPollTable}}.
Code Abbreviation for Result Example
r red Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
d down Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
g green Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
u up Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
y yellow Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
npr not previously ranked Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
tg tie green Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
tu tie up Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
tr tie red Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
td tie down Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
ty tie yellow Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
tnpr tie not previously ranked Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
tw tie white Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |
- default Template:Sister project Template:Sister project |