Difference between revisions of "Template:Comparing ETX boards"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ciolacu |
imported>Ciolacu |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! !! [[ETX Form Factor|ETX]] !! [[ETXexpress]] | + | ! !! [[ETX Form Factor|ETX]] !! [[COM Express]] [[ETXexpress]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Dimensions || 95 × 114 mm || 95 × 125 mm | | Dimensions || 95 × 114 mm || 95 × 125 mm | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 21 March 2007
| ETX | COM Express ETXexpress | |
|---|---|---|
| Dimensions | 95 × 114 mm | 95 × 125 mm |
| Legacy1 support | Full legacy | Legacy except ISA |
| PCI Express support | - | up to 6 Lanes |
| Ethernet support | 10/100 | 10/100 |
| IDE support | 2 IDE, SATA2 | 2 IDE, 4 SATA |
| Fan control | - | yes |
| LPC support | - | yes |
| USB support | 4 USB | 6 USB |
| Audio support | AC'97, Line In/Out, Mic | AC'97, Line In/Out, Mic, AC'97 digital, HDA |
| Notes: | ||