Difference between revisions of "Template:Computer display standard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Trygvebw |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="border-bottom:1px solid #f2f2f2;font-size:11px;"| [[Display resolution]]s | !style="border-bottom:1px solid #f2f2f2;font-size:11px;"| [[Display resolution]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Quarter Video Graphics Array|QVGA]] | [[Video Graphics Array|VGA]] | [[Super Video Graphics Array|SVGA]] | [[XGA]] | [[SXGA]] | [[SXGA+]] | [[UXGA]] | [[QXGA]] | [[QSXGA]] | [[QUXGA]] | [[HXGA]] | [[HSXGA]] | [[HUXGA]] | + | | [[Quarter Video Graphics Array|QVGA]] | [[Video Graphics Array|VGA]] | [[Super Video Graphics Array|SVGA]] | [[XGA]] | [[XGA+]] | [[SXGA]] | [[SXGA+]] | [[UXGA]] | [[QXGA]] | [[QSXGA]] | [[QUXGA]] | [[HXGA]] | [[HSXGA]] | [[HUXGA]] |
|- | |- | ||
!style="border-bottom:1px solid #f2f2f2;font-size:11px;"| [[Widescreen|Widescreen variants]] | !style="border-bottom:1px solid #f2f2f2;font-size:11px;"| [[Widescreen|Widescreen variants]] | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 15 October 2006
| Computer display standards | Size comparison |
|---|---|
| Video hardware | Size comparison |
| MDA | Hercules | CGA | EGA | VGA | MCGA | 8514 | XGA | |
| Display resolutions | |
| QVGA | VGA | SVGA | XGA | XGA+ | SXGA | SXGA+ | UXGA | QXGA | QSXGA | QUXGA | HXGA | HSXGA | HUXGA | |
| Widescreen variants | |
| WXGA | WSXGA/WXGA+ | WSXGA+ | WUXGA | WQXGA | WQSXGA | WHXGA | WHSXGA | WHUXGA | WQUXGA |