Difference between revisions of "Template:Computer display standard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Saxbryn m |
imported>Theadept (Corrected order of widescreen display standards) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!style="border-bottom:1px solid #f2f2f2;font-size:1.1em;"| [[Widescreen|Widescreen variants]] | !style="border-bottom:1px solid #f2f2f2;font-size:1.1em;"| [[Widescreen|Widescreen variants]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wide XGA|WXGA]] | [[WSXGA Wide XGA+|WSXGA/WXGA+]] | [[WSXGA+]] | [[WUXGA]] | [[QXGA#WQXGA|WQXGA]] | [[WQSXGA]] | [[ | + | | [[Wide XGA|WXGA]] | [[WSXGA Wide XGA+|WSXGA/WXGA+]] | [[WSXGA+]] | [[WUXGA]] | [[QXGA#WQXGA|WQXGA]] | [[WQSXGA]] | [[WQUXGA]] | [[WHXGA]] | [[WHSXGA]] | [[WHUXGA]] |
|}[[Category:Computer display standards]]<noinclude> | |}[[Category:Computer display standards]]<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Computer display standards| ]] | [[Category:Computer display standards| ]] | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 9 April 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-header | Size comparison |
|---|---|
| Video hardware | |
| MDA | Hercules | CGA | EGA | VGA | MCGA | 8514 | XGA | |
| Display resolutions | |
| QQVGA | QVGA | VGA | SVGA | XGA | XGA+ | SXGA | SXGA+ | UXGA | QXGA | QSXGA | QUXGA | HXGA | HSXGA | HUXGA | |
| Widescreen variants | |
| WXGA | WSXGA/WXGA+ | WSXGA+ | WUXGA | WQXGA | WQSXGA | WQUXGA | WHXGA | WHSXGA | WHUXGA |