Difference between revisions of "Template:Content of Matthew"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(minor, replace Joseph of Arimathea with Entombment of Christ) |
(m, update links) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|6. Responses to Jesus | |6. Responses to Jesus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Messengers from John the Baptist]] (11: | + | |[[Messengers from John the Baptist]] (11:2-19) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rejection of Jesus#Chorazin.2C Bethsaida and Capernaum|Cursing Chorazin, Bethsaida, and Capernaum]] (11:20–24) | |[[Rejection of Jesus#Chorazin.2C Bethsaida and Capernaum|Cursing Chorazin, Bethsaida, and Capernaum]] (11:20–24) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|[[Peter's confession]] (16:13–20) | |[[Peter's confession]] (16:13–20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Son of Man#Predicting His Death and Resurrection|Predicting Death and Resurrection]] (16:21-26,17:22-23,20: | + | |[[Son of Man#Predicting His Death and Resurrection|Predicting Death and Resurrection]] (16:21-26,17:22-23,20:17-19) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Son of Man#Return of the Son of Man|Return of the Son of Man]] (16:27–28) | |[[Son of Man#Return of the Son of Man|Return of the Son of Man]] (16:27–28) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[[The Little Children]] (18:1–7) | |[[The Little Children]] (18:1–7) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Matthew 18|If thy hand offend thee]] (18:8–9) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Lost Sheep]] (18:10–14) | |[[The Lost Sheep]] (18:10–14) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|Entering [[Iudaea Province|Judea]] (19:1–2) | |Entering [[Iudaea Province|Judea]] (19:1–2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Matthew 19|Divorce]] (19:3–9) |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Celibacy#Christianity|Celibacy]] (19:10-12) | |[[Celibacy#Christianity|Celibacy]] (19:10-12) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Parable of the Workers in the Vineyard]] (20:1–16) | |[[Parable of the Workers in the Vineyard]] (20:1–16) | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Son of man came to serve]] (20:20–28) | |[[Son of man came to serve]] (20:20–28) | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 18 April 2012