Difference between revisions of "Template:Continued fraction examples"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Cmglee (Add rational numbers) |
imported>Anita5192 (Corrected a0 term in sqrt(3)) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="2"|√3 | | rowspan="2"|√3 | ||
! ''a<sub>r</sub>'' | ! ''a<sub>r</sub>'' | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
! ra | ! ra | ||
Revision as of 03:19, 11 April 2015
ra: rational approximant obtained by expanding continued fraction up to ar