Difference between revisions of "Template:Convert/testcases/sigfig"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DePiep (tescases (against /sandboxlua2 for warnings=on) |
imported>DePiep |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>sigfig</tt> | | <tt>sigfig</tt> | ||
| − | | <tt><br> | + | | <tt>2<br></tt> |
| {{convert|1|km|mi|sigfig=2<br>}} | | {{convert|1|km|mi|sigfig=2<br>}} | ||
| {{convert/sandboxlua2|1|km|mi|sigfig=2<br>}} | | {{convert/sandboxlua2|1|km|mi|sigfig=2<br>}} | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 22 September 2013
- Testcases with
|sigfig=. To show the message, codewarnings=onmust be set. therefor we must be tested with [[module:convert/sandboxlua2}} (which has taht warning=on set).
| option | value | Live | sandboxlua2 | note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| sigfig | dflt | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi) | 1 km (0.62 mi) | |
| sigfig | 20 | 1 kilometre (0.62137119223733 mi) | 1 km (0.62137119223733 mi) | |
| sigfig | 15 | 1 kilometre (0.62137119223733 mi) | 1 km (0.62137119223733 mi) | |
| sigfig | 14 | 1 kilometre (0.62137119223733 mi) | 1 km (0.62137119223733 mi) | |
| sigfig | 10 | 1 kilometre (0.6213711922 mi) | 1 km (0.6213711922 mi) | |
| sigfig | 5 | 1 kilometre (0.62137 mi) | 1 km (0.62137 mi) | |
| sigfig | 4 | 1 kilometre (0.6214 mi) | 1 km (0.6214 mi) | |
| sigfig | 3 | 1 kilometre (0.621 mi) | 1 km (0.621 mi) | |
| sigfig | 2 | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi) | 1 km (0.62 mi) | |
| sigfig | 1 | 1 kilometre (0.6 mi) | 1 km (0.6 mi) | |
| sigfig | 0 | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi)* | 1 km (0.62 mi)[convert: invalid sigfig] | |
| sigfig | -1 | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi)* | 1 km (0.62 mi)[convert: invalid sigfig] | |
| sigfig | 2.2 | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi)* | 1 km (0.62 mi)[convert: invalid sigfig] | |
| sigfig | 2 | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi)* | 1 km (0.62 mi)[convert: invalid sigfig] | |
| sigfig | 2<br> | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi)* | 1 km (0.62 mi)[convert: invalid sigfig] | |
| sigfig | =blank | 1 kilometre (0.62 mi) | 1 km (0.62 mi) |