Difference between revisions of "Template:Corporate law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Prototime |
imported>Prototime m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! United States: | ! United States: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Massachusetts business trust|Business trust]]<br />[[Limited liability limited partnership|LLLP]] · | + | | [[Massachusetts business trust|Business trust]]<br />[[Limited liability limited partnership|LLLP]] · [[Limited liability company|LLC]] · [[Series_LLC|Series LLC]]<br />[[Delaware corporation]]<br />[[Nevada corporation]] |
|- | |- | ||
! United Kingdom / Commonwealth / Ireland: | ! United Kingdom / Commonwealth / Ireland: | ||
Revision as of 00:40, 12 November 2007
|
| Companies law |
|---|
| Basic forms: |
| Sole proprietorship |
| Partnership (General · Limited · LLP) |
| Corporation |
| Cooperative |
| United States: |
| Business trust LLLP · LLC · Series LLC Delaware corporation Nevada corporation |
| United Kingdom / Commonwealth / Ireland: |
| Limited company (By shares · By guarantee) (Public · Proprietary) Community interest company |
| Civil law countries: |
| AB · AG · ANS · A/S · AS |
| K.K. · N.V. · OY · S.A. · GmbH |
| SE |
| Doctrines |
| Corporate governance |
| Limited liability · Ultra vires |
| Business judgment rule |
| Internal affairs doctrine |
| De facto corporation and corporation by estoppel |
| Piercing the corporate veil |
| Rochdale Principles |
| Related areas of law |
| Contract · Civil procedure |
