Difference between revisions of "Template:Corporate law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Djmackenzie (Condensed EEA/EU and GB/IE/Commonwealth titles by copying <br> formatting from Template:Politbox (as in Template:Politics of the European Union); pointed 'SCE' directly to new article.) |
imported>Woohookitty |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#66ccff;" | '''[[Contract]]''' · '''[[Civil procedure]]''' | ! style="background:#66ccff;" | '''[[Contract]]''' · '''[[Civil procedure]]''' | ||
| − | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Law | + | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Law navigational boxes|BusinessLaw]] |
[[zh:Template:商法]] | [[zh:Template:商法]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 29 December 2007
|
| Companies law |
|---|
| Basic forms: |
| Sole proprietorship |
| Partnership (General · Limited · LLP) |
| Corporation (LLC) |
| Cooperative |
| United States: |
| Business trust LLLP · Series LLC Delaware corporation Nevada corporation |
| European Economic Area, including European Union: |
| SE · SCE |
| United Kingdom / Commonwealth / Ireland: |
| Limited company (By shares · By guarantee) (Public · Proprietary) Community interest company |
| Civil law countries: |
| AB · AG · ANS · A/S · AS |
| K.K. · N.V. · OY · S.A. · GmbH |
| Doctrines |
| Corporate governance |
| Limited liability · Ultra vires |
| Business judgment rule |
| Internal affairs doctrine |
| De facto corporation and corporation by estoppel |
| Piercing the corporate veil |
| Rochdale Principles |
| Related areas of law |
| Contract · Civil procedure |
