Difference between revisions of "Template:Corporate law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Woohookitty |
(SVG) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="font-size: 95%; text-align: center;" | {| class="infobox" style="font-size: 95%; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Scale of justice. | + | | [[Image:Scale of justice 2.svg|100px|]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#66ccff;" |'''[[Companies law]]''' | ! style="background:#66ccff;" |'''[[Companies law]]''' | ||
Revision as of 03:10, 2 January 2008
| Companies law |
|---|
| Basic forms: |
| Sole proprietorship |
| Partnership (General · Limited · LLP) |
| Corporation (LLC) |
| Cooperative |
| United States: |
| Business trust LLLP · Series LLC Delaware corporation Nevada corporation |
| European Economic Area, including European Union: |
| SE · SCE |
| United Kingdom / Commonwealth / Ireland: |
| Limited company (By shares · By guarantee) (Public · Proprietary) Community interest company |
| Civil law countries: |
| AB · AG · ANS · A/S · AS |
| K.K. · N.V. · OY · S.A. · GmbH |
| Doctrines |
| Corporate governance |
| Limited liability · Ultra vires |
| Business judgment rule |
| Internal affairs doctrine |
| De facto corporation and corporation by estoppel |
| Piercing the corporate veil |
| Rochdale Principles |
| Related areas of law |
| Contract · Civil procedure |