Difference between revisions of "Template:Cossacks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Hadžija |
imported>Chuprynka |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[History of the Cossacks]] | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[History of the Cossacks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Treaty of Hadiach]] · [[Bulavin Rebellion]] · [[Betrayal of the Cossacks]] | + | | [[Treaty of Hadiach]] · [[Bulavin Rebellion]] · [[Betrayal of the Cossacks]] · [[XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps]] |
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Famous Cossacks | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Famous Cossacks | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 20 January 2007
| Cossacks File:Kuban Cossack hat.gif |
|---|
| Cossack hosts and other groups |
| Amur · Astrakhan · Azov · Baikal · Black Sea · Bug · Caucasus Line · Don · Kuban · Nekrasov · Orenburg · Persia · Semirechye · Terek · Turkey · Ural · Ussuri · Zaporozhia |
| History of the Cossacks |
| Treaty of Hadiach · Bulavin Rebellion · Betrayal of the Cossacks · XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps |
| Famous Cossacks |
| Semyon Budyonny · Pyotr Krasnov · Helmuth von Pannwitz · Stenka Razin · Andrei Shkuro |
| Cossack terms |
| Ataman · Papakhi · Plastun · Shashka · Stanitsa |