Difference between revisions of "Template:Cossacks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jklin m (changing a few things) |
imported>Chuprynka |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[History of the Cossacks]] | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[History of the Cossacks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Treaty of Hadiach]] · [[Bulavin Rebellion]] · [[Betrayal of the Cossacks]] · [[XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps]] | + | | [[Treaty of Hadiach]] · [[Bulavin Rebellion]] · [[Betrayal of the Cossacks]] · [[XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps]] · [[1st Cossack Division]] |
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Famous Cossacks | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Famous Cossacks | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 20 January 2007
| Cossacks File:Kuban Cossack hat.gif |
|---|
| Cossack hosts |
| Don · Ural · Terek · Kuban · Orenburg ·Astrakhan · Siberian · Baikal · Amur · Semirechye · Ussuri |
| Other groups |
| Azov · Black Sea · Bug · Caucasus Line · Hetmanate · Nekrasov · Persia · Turkey · Zaporozhia |
| History of the Cossacks |
| Treaty of Hadiach · Bulavin Rebellion · Betrayal of the Cossacks · XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps · 1st Cossack Division |
| Famous Cossacks |
| Semyon Budyonny · Pyotr Krasnov · Helmuth von Pannwitz · Stenka Razin · Andrei Shkuro |
| Cossack terms |
| Ataman · Papakhi · Plastun · Shashka · Stanitsa |