Difference between revisions of "Template:Cossacks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Chuprynka |
(Not "group" but political entity) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[Cossack host]]s | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[Cossack host]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Don Cossacks|Don]] · [[Ural Cossacks|Ural]] · [[Terek Cossacks|Terek]] · [[Kuban Cossacks|Kuban]] · [[Orenburg Cossacks|Orenburg]] ·[[Astrakhan Cossacks|Astrakhan]] · [[Siberian Cossacks|Siberian]] · [[Baikal Cossacks|Baikal]] · [[Amur Cossacks|Amur]] · [[Semirechye Cossacks|Semirechye]] · [[Ussuri Cossacks|Ussuri]] | + | | [[Zaporozhian Host|Zaporozhia]] · [[Don Cossacks|Don]] · [[Ural Cossacks|Ural]] · [[Terek Cossacks|Terek]] · [[Kuban Cossacks|Kuban]] · [[Orenburg Cossacks|Orenburg]] ·[[Astrakhan Cossacks|Astrakhan]] · [[Siberian Cossacks|Siberian]] · [[Baikal Cossacks|Baikal]] · [[Amur Cossacks|Amur]] · [[Semirechye Cossacks|Semirechye]] · [[Ussuri Cossacks|Ussuri]] |
|- | |- | ||
!bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Other groups | !bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Other groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Azov Cossack Host|Azov]] · [[Black Sea Cossack Host|Black Sea]] · [[Bug Cossacks|Bug]] · [[Caucasus Line Cossack Host|Caucasus Line | + | | [[Azov Cossack Host|Azov]] · [[Black Sea Cossack Host|Black Sea]] · [[Bug Cossacks|Bug]] · [[Caucasus Line Cossack Host|Caucasus Line]] · [[Nekrasov Cossacks|Nekrasov]] · [[Persian Cossack Brigade|Persia]] · [[Cossacks in Turkey|Turkey]] |
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[History of the Cossacks]] | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | [[History of the Cossacks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Treaty of Hadiach]] · [[Bulavin Rebellion]] · [[Betrayal of the Cossacks]] · [[XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps]] · [[1st Cossack Division]] | + | | [[Khmelnytsky Uprising]] · [[Treaty of Hadiach]] · [[Bulavin Rebellion]] · [[Betrayal of the Cossacks]] · [[XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps]] · [[1st Cossack Division]] |
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Famous Cossacks | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Famous Cossacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bohdan Khmelnitsky]] · [[Ivan Sirko]] · [[Ivan Mazepa]] · [[Stenka Razin]] · [[Andrei Shkuro]] · [[Semyon Budyonny]] |
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Cossack terms | ! bgcolor=#FFFF99 | Cossack terms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ataman]] · [[Papakhi]] · [[Plastun]] · [[Shashka]] · [[Stanitsa]] | + | | [[Ataman]] · [[Hetman]] · [[Horilka]] · [[Sich]] · [[Papakhi]] · [[Plastun]] · [[Shashka]] · [[Stanitsa]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding:0px; border-top:solid 1px #aaaaaa;"| <div style="text-align:right">{{Tnavbar|Cossacks}}</div> | |style="padding:0px; border-top:solid 1px #aaaaaa;"| <div style="text-align:right">{{Tnavbar|Cossacks}}</div> | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 31 January 2007
| Cossacks File:Kuban Cossack hat.gif |
|---|
| Cossack hosts |
| Zaporozhia · Don · Ural · Terek · Kuban · Orenburg ·Astrakhan · Siberian · Baikal · Amur · Semirechye · Ussuri |
| Other groups |
| Azov · Black Sea · Bug · Caucasus Line · Nekrasov · Persia · Turkey |
| History of the Cossacks |
| Khmelnytsky Uprising · Treaty of Hadiach · Bulavin Rebellion · Betrayal of the Cossacks · XVth SS Cossack Cavalry Corps · 1st Cossack Division |
| Famous Cossacks |
| Bohdan Khmelnitsky · Ivan Sirko · Ivan Mazepa · Stenka Razin · Andrei Shkuro · Semyon Budyonny |
| Cossack terms |
| Ataman · Hetman · Horilka · Sich · Papakhi · Plastun · Shashka · Stanitsa |